Stanolone (Steroids)

Product name :Stanolone (Steroids)
Other name :Dihydrotestosterone;androstanolone
CAS register number :521-18-6
EINECS :208-307-3
Molecular formula :C19H30O2
Molecular weight :290.44
Melting point :178-183℃
Assay :99% min
2. Product description

Synonyms: Dihydrotestosterone;androstanolone

Chemical Name: 5a-androstan-17ß-ol-3-one

CAS: 521-18-6

EINECS: 208-307-3

Assay: 99% min.

Molecular Formula:C19H30O2

Packing: foil bag or tin.

Delivery: Express courier.Description:white crystalline powder

Character: White crystalline powder.
Mp 178-183℃,
Refractive index 27°.
The main androgen secreted by the testes is of course . However, in most of the body, the androgenic signal is not carried through . In these tissues, which include the brain (CNS), skin, genitals - practically everything but muscle - the active androgen is actually dihydrotestosterone (DHT).

Stanolone Applications:Use for chronic wasting disease, osteoporosis, severe infection and trauma, burn, etc caused by the negative nitrogen balance, promote the growth of premature infants and immature, etc. The fracture is not easy to heal, hypercholesterolemia and postpartum depression can also be used.




Send product request

To: Wuhan Network Union E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate English Synonyms: decadronphosphate;dexadreson;dexagro;dexamethasonedisodiumphosphate;disodiumdexamethasonephosphat...
Dexamethasone sodium phosphate
Dexamethasone sodium phosphate Dexamethasone sodium phosphate sellers steroids powder Product name: Dexamethasone sodium phosphate English Synonyms: FCE-24304;AROMASIN;Exemestanc...
Sildenafil (Viagra)
Sildenafil (Viagra) Sildenafil (Viagra) CAS: 139755-83-2 Assay: 99% min. Molecular formula: C22H30N6O4S Molecular weight: 474.58 Packing: 1kg net/foil bag, 5kg/drum. ...
Drostanolone Enanthate (Steroids)
Drostanolone Enanthate (Steroids) Drostanolone Enanthate (Steroids) Synonyms: Dromostanolone Enanthate Assay: 99% min. CAS:472-61-145 Molecular formula: C23H36O3 Molecular Weight...
Mestanolone
Mestanolone Mestanolone sellers steroids powder Synonyms: METHYLDIHYDROTESTOSTERONE; MESTALINE CAS: 521-11-9 MF: C20H32O2 MW: 304.47 Chemical Properties: White...
All supplier products

Same products

alprazolam, etizolam, diclazepam, hydrocodone, clonazolam, a-pvp, 2c-b, 3-MeO-PCP Seller: Wuhan Tuoke Biotechnology Co.,Ltd We are a professional supplier of research chemicals, such as: alprazolam, etizolam, di...
Choose good PCB Manufacturing? you can choose PCB Prototyp Seller:    Shenzhen Jie Du State Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional supplier which pro...
Industry-leadingwine packaging design,the latest offer of Seller:    East Color Printing Packaging Co., Ltdlocated in Guangdong Province Dongguan ci...
one-stop service Reliable quality and price semi-precious b Seller:    Guang Zhou Hosun Company LTD is a professional supplier which provides a variet...
Gem carving company, Gem carving company quality Assurancey Seller:    Guang Zhou Hosun Company LTD was founded in 2005-03-10, After a period of rapid...