Yohimbine

Yohimbine hydrochloride
Name: Yohimbine hydrochloride
Other name: CORYNINE HYDROCHLORIDE;APHRODINE HYDROCHLORIDE;APHROSOL HYDROCHLORIDE;17-HYDROXYYOHIMBAN-16-CARBOXYLIC ACID METHYL ESTER HYDROCHLORIDE;17A-HYDROXYYOHIMBAN-16A-CARBOXYLIC ACID METHYL ESTER HYDROCHLORIDE;YOHIMBE HCL;YOHIMBINE HCL; YOHIMBINE HYDROCHLORIDE
CAS: 65-19-0
Molecular formula: C21H27ClN2O3
Molecular weight: 390.9
EINECS: 200-600-4

Introduction and application

Yohimbine hydrochloride (CAS:65-19-0) can increase muscular tension or urinary function without damaging sex. Yohimbine hydrochloride accelerates human body energy metabolism and increases energy supply.

Mechanism of action
Through the extending stem artery, hydrochloric acid yohimbine increases the corpus cavernosum sinus blood flow making the penis congestion erection. Hydrochloric acid yohimbine also can produce psychological excitement effect to sexual desire. A small amount of application can make the perineum swelling and stimulate the spinal cord erection center and make the sexual function hyperfunction.
Clinical application
clinical single agent used in the treatment of male impotence and various sexual function decline.

Key words: natural products; Alkaloids; Biochemistry; Indole Alkaloids; Natural Plant Extract; Adrenoceptor; Adrenoceptors; Chiral Reagents; Heterocycles; Intermediates & Fine Chemicals; Pharmaceuticals




Send product request

To: Wuhan Network Union E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Epinephrine hydrogen tartrate Epinephrine hydrogen tartrate CAS NO.:51-42-3 Molecular Formula:C9H13NO3.C4H6N6 MW:333.29 MS: Appearance: White or almost white crystals Assay...
Sildenafil citrate
Sildenafil citrate Sildenafil citrate CAS: 171599-83-0 Assay: 99% min. USP32 Packing: 1kg/foil bag, 5kg/drum. Delivery: Express courier. MF: C28H38N6O11S MW: 66...
Prostaglandin E1
Prostaglandin E1 Prostaglandin E1 Product name: Prostaglandin E1 English Synonyms: (-)-protaglandine1;11,15-dihydroxy-9-oxo-,(11-alpha,13e,15s)-prost-13-en-1-oicaci...
Prednisone 21-acetate
Prednisone 21-acetate Prednisone 21-acetate English Synonyms: 11,20-trione,21-(acetyloxy)-17-hydroxy-pregna-4-diene-3;4-diene-3,11,20-trione,17,21-dihydroxy-pregna-21-a...
Testosterone Decanoate
Testosterone Decanoate Testosterone Decanoate (Steroids) Synonyms: testosterone caproate;4-Androsten-17beta-ol-3-one Decanoate CAS: 5721-91-5 EINECS: 227-226-4 Mocula...
All supplier products

Same products

alprazolam, etizolam, diclazepam, hydrocodone, clonazolam, a-pvp, 2c-b, 3-MeO-PCP Seller: Wuhan Tuoke Biotechnology Co.,Ltd We are a professional supplier of research chemicals, such as: alprazolam, etizolam, di...
Choose good PCB Manufacturing? you can choose PCB Prototyp Seller:    Shenzhen Jie Du State Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional supplier which pro...
Industry-leadingwine packaging design,the latest offer of Seller:    East Color Printing Packaging Co., Ltdlocated in Guangdong Province Dongguan ci...
one-stop service Reliable quality and price semi-precious b Seller:    Guang Zhou Hosun Company LTD is a professional supplier which provides a variet...
Gem carving company, Gem carving company quality Assurancey Seller:    Guang Zhou Hosun Company LTD was founded in 2005-03-10, After a period of rapid...