estosterone Propionate (Steroids)

Product name:Testosterone Propionate (Steroids)
Other name:Testosterone-17beta-propionate; Testosteroni propionas; Testoxyl; Testrex; Tostrin; Uniteston; Vulvan;
CAS register number:57-85-2
EINECS :200-351-1
Molecular formula:C22H32O3
Molecular weight:344.49
Assay:98% min
2. Product description

Usage: Pharmaceutical material, Steroid hormone, Anabolin. Male hormone drugs for male sexual dysfunction, aplastic anemia.

Testosterone propionate is also called the testosterone propionate, testosterone propionate, under normal temperature for white crystal or white crystalline powder, odourless. Insoluble in water, soluble ethanol or ether, slightly soluble in vegetable oils, easily soluble in chloroform. Pharmacological effects similar to a testosterone, but slightly stronger than the latter. Because oral easily destroyed by the liver, the oral is invalid. Often intramuscular injection solution, the oil absorption is slow, strong and durable, can maintain time for just a few days. Testosterone propionate can promote the development of male organs and secondary sex characteristic, promote protein synthesis and bone formation, estrogen, inhibit the growth of endometrium and ovary and pituitary function. Used for testosterone, cryptorchidism, male hypogonadism, gynecological diseases, such as menorrhagia, uterine fibroids, senile osteoporosis and aplastic anemia.

The propionate ester can be very irritating to the site of injection. In fact, many sensitive individuals choose to stay away from this steroid completely, their body reacting with a pronounced soreness and low-grade fever that may last for a few days.

Those who do not mind frequent injections will find propionate to be quite an effective steroid. As with all testosterones, it is a powerful mass drug, capable of producing rapid gains in size and strength. At the same time the buildup of estrogen and DHT (dihydrotestosterone) will be pronounced, so typical testosterone side effects are to be expected.

Character: White crystalline powder. Testosterone propionate is sensitive to light. Incompatible with alkalis and oxidizing agents.




Send product request

To: Wuhan Network Union E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Neohesperidin
Neohesperidin Name:Neohesperidin BY nanme:(s)-a-d-glucopyranosyl)oxy)-5-hydroxy-2-(3-hydroxy-4-methoxyphenyl);4h-1-benzopyran-4-one,2,3-dihydro-7-((2-o-(6-deoxy-...
Dehydroisoandrosterone 3-acetate
Dehydroisoandrosterone 3-acetate Dehydroisoandrosterone 3-acetate Synonyms: dehydroisoandrosterone 3-acetate; Epiandrosterone Acetate; Prasterone acetate CAS: 853-23-6 EINECS: 2...
Sildenafil Mesylate
Sildenafil Mesylate Sildenafil Mesylate CAS: 139755-91-2 Assay: 99% min. Molecular Formula: C22H30B6O4S. CH3SO3H Molecular Weight: 570 Packing:foil bags,1kg net/f...
Evening Primrose P.E. Evening Primrose P.E. Product name: Evening Primrose P.E. Appearence: brown-red Powder Source: Oenothera biennis Part: Leaf Extraction Type...
4-Hydroxycinnamic acid
4-Hydroxycinnamic acid 4-Hydroxycinnamic acid sellers Chemical Name: 4-Hydroxycinnamic acid Molecular Formula: C9H8O3 Formula Weight: 164.16 CAS No.: 501-98-4 Appearance:...
All supplier products

Same products

granite crusher machine, Impact crusher Seller: Henan Hongxing Mining Machinery Co., Ltd 1. Processing capacity: 30-800t/h 2.【Free price share and PDF】: http://www.china-sand-maker.com/m...
5050 Series 4H1 Lens For Cree Leds Seller: Shenzhen Sunshine Opto-Electronics Technology Ltd. Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: Sunshineopto Model No: SUN5050-4H1Materi...
Junan Tongda Electronic Equipment Factory Seller: Junan Tongda Electronic Equipment Factory
Blue Stars Pencil Nozzle 33406,954F9E527BC,954F9K546BC
Blue Stars Pencil Nozzle 33406,954F9E527BC,954F9K546BC Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Pencil Nozzle 26993
Blue Stars Pencil Nozzle 26993 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...