17-Methyltestosterone

Product name:17-Methyltestosterone
Other name:17beta-hydroxy-17alpha-methylandrost-4-en-3-one; Mesterone; Andrometh; 17-Methyl Testosterone; Nu-man; Testoviron;Metandren
CAS register number:58-18-4
EINECS:200-366-3
Molecular formula:C20H30O2
Molecular weight:302.45
Assay:99%
Appearance:White crystalline powder
Package:1kg/aluminium foil bag or as required
Usage:can be used as pharmaceutical material
2. Product description

Methyltestosterone is a 17-alpha-alkylated anabolic steroid used to treat men with a testosterone deficiency. It is also used in women to treat breast cancer, breast pain, swelling due to pregnancy, and with the addition of estrogen it can treat symptoms of menopause

Methyltestosterone can promote the male sex organs and used in seedling stage sex change. Methyltestosterone is a steroid hormone from the androgen and is found in mammals and other vertebrates, Methyltestosterone is primarily secreted in the tests of mails and the ovaries of female, although small amount are also secreted by the adrenal glands, Methyltestosterone is the principle male sex hormone and an anabolic steroid.

Methyltestosterone plays a key role in the development of male reproductive tissue such as the testis and prostates. In addition, Methyltestosterone is essential for health and well-being as well as the prevention of osteoporosis, Methyltestosterone is conserved through most vertebrates, although fish make a slightly difference from called 11-ketotestosterone

Character: White crystalline powder, odorless, tasteless, hygroscopic, light case of deterioration. ethanol solution at 240nm wavelength of maximum absorption. Soluble in chloroform and dioxane, soluble in ethanol (1:5), acetone (1:10), methanol, slightly soluble in ether, insoluble in water, vegetable oil. Mp 161-166℃, refractive index +69-+75°.

Usage: pharmaceutical material, Androgen for testosterone deficiency, replacement therapy can also be used for functional uterine bleeding, aplastic anemia and other diseases treatment. Preparation Products Bolasterone.




Send product request

To: Wuhan Network Union E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

 4-Chlorodehydromethyltestosterone
4-Chlorodehydromethyltestosterone Product name: 4-Chlorodehydromethyltestosterone Other name :turinabol CAS register number: 2446-23-3 Molecular formula: C20H27ClO2 Molecular weight...
Jinyang base
Jinyang base Jinyang base Assay: 99% Packing:1kg/20kg/50kg/foil bag Appearance: The product is yellow or light yellow crystalline powder, odorless, tasteless...
Letrozole
Letrozole Letrozole CAS : 112809-51-5 Molecular Formula: C17H11N5 Molecular Weight: 285.31 Molecular Structure: White or light yellow crystal Usage: Used ...
Curcuma oil
Curcuma oil English name: Curcuma oil English synonyms:Curcuma oil TUMERIC OLEORESIN;Turmeric root oil;TURMERIC OLEORESIN;CURCUMA OIL;Curcumalongaoil;Curcumaoi...
Sesamol
Sesamol Sesamol Name: Sesamol Othername: SESAMOL;BENZO[1,3]DIOXOL-5-OL;5-HYDROXY-1,3-BENZODIOXOLE;5-BENZODIOXOLOL;3,4-METHYLENDIOXYPHENOL;3,4-METHYLENEDIOX...
All supplier products

Same products

Weka magnetic level indicator Seller: A&S Transmitter co.,ltd A&S Transmitter Co., Ltd. can provide all models of Weka magnetic level indicator with best-i...
76.64.604 prechamber spark plugs available for Guascor HGM560 and SFGM560 gas engine
76.64.604 prechamber spark plugs available for Guascor HGM560 and SFGM560 gas engine Seller: linbao auto part company Guangzhou City Linbao Auto Parts Co.,Ltd. was founded in 2003,professional wholesale auto parts p...
Hardwood Charcoal for sale Seller: biofuelse We can supply the best quality Hardwood Charcoal Lump to you. Our price is competitive and we ta...
Hardwood Charcoal for sale Seller: biofuelse We can supply the best quality Hardwood Charcoal Lump to you. Our price is competitive and we ta...
Zircon Mullite Brick Seller: Zhengzhou Sunrise Refractory Co., Ltd. DescriptionZircon mullite brick selected high quality mullite sand and zircon powder as its main ...