Mestanolone (Steroids)

Product name: Mestanolone (Steroids)
Other name: METHYLDIHYDROTESTOSTERONE;MESTALINE;MESTANOLONE
CAS register number: 521-11-9
EINECS: 208-302-6
Molecular formula :C20H32O2
Molecular weight :304.47
Melting point: 224-226°C
Assay: 99%
2. Product description

EnglishSynonyms
METHYLDIHYDROTESTOSTERONE;MESTALINE;MESTANOLONE;METHYLANDROSTANOLONE;3-KETO-17B-HYDROXY-17A-METHYL-5A-ANDROSTANE;5ALPHA-AN DROSTANE-17ALPHA-METHYL-17BETA-OL-3-ONE;5-ALPHA-ANDROSTAN-17-ALPHA-METHYL-17-BETA-OL-3-ONE;17ALPHA-METHYLDIHYDROTESTOSTERONE

Usage : For male gonadal dysfunction and reduced sperm infertility, dehydrogenase I intermediate methyl testosterone


Sildenafil citrate, sold as Viagra, Revatio and under various other trade names, is a drug used to treat erectile dysfunction and pulmonary arterial hypertension (PAH).
People on antidepressants may experience sexual dysfunction, either as a result of their illness or as a result of their treatment. A 2003 study showed that sildenafil improved sexual function in men in this situation. Following up reports from 1999, the same researchers found that sildenafil improved sexual function in female patients on antidepressants as well.

1.Mestanolone is a steroid that has characteristics similar to those of DHT (dihydrotestosterone), but unlike DHT is orally bioavailable. mestanolone was the second most commonly used steroid by German athletes in decades past, who were among the best in the world largely because of widespread steroid use.

2.Methyl DHT cannot convert to estrogen, but it does bind strongly to SHBG which can displace estrogen into circulation possibly resulting in estrogenic side effects. mestanolone would therefore bind to the AR resulting in quite strong anabolism but it has not been determined scientifically if this is possible and what dose would achieve this effect.

3.Mestanolone is much more androgenic than anabolic and is decent at hardening up one's physique.

Applications:

Dosages range from 10 mg to 30 mg a day for males. Women should avoid Mestanolone for it is very androgenic. Long term use, more than 12 weeks should be avoided do to hepatoxicity. Since Mestanolone is unable to convert to estrogen, it is very useful during cutting phases or when one wishes to avoid excess weight gain

3. COA

Tests Analysis Standard Results

Description White Crystalline Powder White Crystalline Powder

Melting Point 190 - 192℃ 191℃
Loss On Drying ≤0.5% 0.15%
Assay ≥98% 99.1%
Conclusion Be Conform With Enterprise Standard




Send product request

To: Wuhan Network Union E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Citric acid
Citric acid Citric acid Product name: Citric acid English Synonyms: acidecitrique;Aciletten;Anhydrous citric acid;anhydrouscitricacid CAS NO.: 77-92-9 Molecula...
Toremifene Citrate
Toremifene Citrate Toremifene Citrate Synonyms: FC 1157a; Fareston; NK 622; NSC 613680 CAS: 89778-27-8 Molecular Formula: C26H28ClNO·C6H8O7 Molecular Weight: ...
Testosterone Phenylpropionate
Testosterone Phenylpropionate Testosterone Phenylpropionate sellers steroids powder Chemical Name: 4-Androsten-17beta-ol-3-one Phenylpropionate CAS NO.: 1255-49-8 Molecular Form...
Testosterone Enanthate Product name:Testosterone Enanthate Other name:testosterone enantate; testosterone enthanoate; Primoteston CAS register number:315-37-7 EINECS :206...
Betamethasone 17,21-dipropionate
Betamethasone 17,21-dipropionate Betamethasone 17,21-dipropionate English Synonyms: BETAMETHASONE DIPROPIONATE;BETAMETHASONE 17,21-DI-PROPIONATE;BETAMETHASONE 17-ALPHA,21-DIPROPIO...
All supplier products

Same products

Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA150P196,F019121196
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA150P196,F019121196 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA145P310,9430084733
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA145P310,9430084733 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA150P1008,0433171651
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA150P1008,0433171651 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA140P678,093400-6780
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA140P678,093400-6780 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA150P24,093400-5240
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA150P24,093400-5240 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...