Nandrolone Decanoate

Product name:Nandrolone Decanoate
Other name:deca; deca-durabolin
CAS register number:360-70-3
EINECS :206-639-3
Molecular formula:C28H44O3
Molecular weight:428.65
Assay:99%
Appearance:White powder
Package:1kg/aluminium foil bag or as required
Usage:can be used as pharmaceutical material


2. Product description

Chemical Name: 4-estren-17beta-ol-3-one decanoate
Synonyms: 19-nortestosterone 17-decanoate; 19-nortestoterone decanoate

World wide "Deca" is one of the most widely used anabolic steroids. Its popularity is due to the simple fact that it exhibits many very favorable properties.

Structurally nandrolone is very similar to testosterone, although it lacks a carbon atom at the 19th position (hence its other name 19-nortestosterone). The resulting structure is a steroid that exhibits much weaker androgenic properties than testosterone. Of primary interest is the fact that nandrolone will not break down to a more potent metabolite in androgen target tissues.

You may remember this is a significant problem with testosterone. Although nandrolone does undergo reduction via the same (5-alpha reductase) enzyme that produces DHT from testosterone, the result in this case is dihydronandrolone.

In earlier years, testosterone and nandrolone were the only pharmaceutical injectables that were both widely available to bodybuilders and economical. Estrogen control did not then exist. For this reason, Deca’s low aromatizing properties were then quite useful. Deca therefore won wide popularity.

Deca needs to be taken over long periods of time (cycles of 12 weeks minimum) for it to be effective.Deca is not known as a very "fast" builder. The muscle building effect of this drug is quite noticeable, but not dramatic. The slow onset and mild properties of this steroid therefore make it more suited for cycles with a longer duration. In general one can expect to gain muscle weight at about half the rate of that with an equal amount of testosterone.

Usage: pharmaceutical material, Steroid hormone, Anabolin. Is a male hormone, anabolic hormones drugs.




Send product request

To: Wuhan Network Union E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Ginseng extract
Ginseng extract Ginseng extract CAS No: 90045-38-8 Ginseng extract CAS No: 90045-38-8 Assay: greater than or equal80% Packaging: 25kg/ bag Molecular Formula: C15H2...
Boldenone undecylenate (Steroids)
Boldenone undecylenate (Steroids) Boldenone undecylenate (Steroids) English Synonyms: BOLDENONE-10-UNDECENOATE;boldenone undec-10-enoate;BOLDENONE UNDECYLENATE;DEHYDROTESTOSTERONE ...
Nandrolone Phenylpropionate
Nandrolone Phenylpropionate Product name Nandrolone Phenylpropionate Other name nandrolone phenpropionate; nandroloni phenylpropionas CAS register number 434-07-1 Molecular fo...
Procaine hydrochloride
Procaine hydrochloride Procaine hydrochloride sellers steroids powder Product name: Procaine hydrochloride English Synonyms: aminocaine;anadolor;anesthesol;anestil;atoxic...
Betamethasone
Betamethasone Betamethasone English Synonyms: (11beta,16beta)-9-Fluoro-11,17,21-trihydroxy-16-methylpregna-1,4-diene-3,20-dione;16-beta-methyl-1,4-pregnadiene-9...
All supplier products

Same products

alprazolam, etizolam, diclazepam, hydrocodone, clonazolam, a-pvp, 2c-b, 3-MeO-PCP Seller: Wuhan Tuoke Biotechnology Co.,Ltd We are a professional supplier of research chemicals, such as: alprazolam, etizolam, di...
Choose good PCB Manufacturing? you can choose PCB Prototyp Seller:    Shenzhen Jie Du State Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional supplier which pro...
Industry-leadingwine packaging design,the latest offer of Seller:    East Color Printing Packaging Co., Ltdlocated in Guangdong Province Dongguan ci...
one-stop service Reliable quality and price semi-precious b Seller:    Guang Zhou Hosun Company LTD is a professional supplier which provides a variet...
Gem carving company, Gem carving company quality Assurancey Seller:    Guang Zhou Hosun Company LTD was founded in 2005-03-10, After a period of rapid...