Mestanolone (Steroids)

Product name: Mestanolone (Steroids)
Other name: METHYLDIHYDROTESTOSTERONE;MESTALINE;MESTANOLONE
CAS register number: 521-11-9
EINECS: 208-302-6
Molecular formula :C20H32O2
Molecular weight :304.47
Melting point: 224-226°C
Assay: 99%
2. Product description

EnglishSynonyms
METHYLDIHYDROTESTOSTERONE;MESTALINE;MESTANOLONE;METHYLANDROSTANOLONE;3-KETO-17B-HYDROXY-17A-METHYL-5A-ANDROSTANE;5ALPHA-AN DROSTANE-17ALPHA-METHYL-17BETA-OL-3-ONE;5-ALPHA-ANDROSTAN-17-ALPHA-METHYL-17-BETA-OL-3-ONE;17ALPHA-METHYLDIHYDROTESTOSTERONE

Usage : For male gonadal dysfunction and reduced sperm infertility, dehydrogenase I intermediate methyl testosterone


Sildenafil citrate, sold as Viagra, Revatio and under various other trade names, is a drug used to treat erectile dysfunction and pulmonary arterial hypertension (PAH).
People on antidepressants may experience sexual dysfunction, either as a result of their illness or as a result of their treatment. A 2003 study showed that sildenafil improved sexual function in men in this situation. Following up reports from 1999, the same researchers found that sildenafil improved sexual function in female patients on antidepressants as well.

1.Mestanolone is a steroid that has characteristics similar to those of DHT (dihydrotestosterone), but unlike DHT is orally bioavailable. mestanolone was the second most commonly used steroid by German athletes in decades past, who were among the best in the world largely because of widespread steroid use.

2.Methyl DHT cannot convert to estrogen, but it does bind strongly to SHBG which can displace estrogen into circulation possibly resulting in estrogenic side effects. mestanolone would therefore bind to the AR resulting in quite strong anabolism but it has not been determined scientifically if this is possible and what dose would achieve this effect.

3.Mestanolone is much more androgenic than anabolic and is decent at hardening up one's physique.




Send product request

To: Wuhan Network Union E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Gynostemma P.E.
Gynostemma P.E. Gynostemma P.E. CAS:15588-68-8 Assay: 40% 80% 90% 98% Packaging: 25kg/drum Molecular Formula: C41H68O14 Molecular Weight: 784.97 Appearance: Fine L...
Dapoxetine Hydrochloride
Dapoxetine Hydrochloride Dapoxetine Hydrochloride Synonyms: d-Dapoxetine hydrochloride; DL-Dapoxetine hydrochloride CAS: 129938-20-1 Assay: 98% min. Packing: 1kg net/fo...
L-Epinephrine Hydrochloride
L-Epinephrine Hydrochloride L-Epinephrine Hydrochloride CAS No: 55-31-2 MF: C9H14ClNO3 MW:219.67 MS: Purity:99% Package: 1 kg/aluminum foil bag Appearance: white crystall po...
Ethyl maltol
Ethyl maltol Ethyl maltol Product name: Ethyl maltol English Synonyms: veltolplus, FEMA 3487, CAS NO.: 4940-11-8 EINECS No.: 225-582-5 Molecular Formula: C7H8O3...
Testosterone Phenylpropionate (Steroids) Testosterone Phenylpropionate (Steroids) Synonyms: retandrol; 17β-hydroxyandrost-4-en-3-one 3-phenylpropionate; CAS: 1255-49-8 EINECS: 215-...
All supplier products

Same products

Choose good PCB Manufacturing? you can choose PCB Prototyp Seller:    Shenzhen Jie Du State Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional supplier which pro...
Industry-leadingwine packaging design,the latest offer of Seller:    East Color Printing Packaging Co., Ltdlocated in Guangdong Province Dongguan ci...
one-stop service Reliable quality and price semi-precious b Seller:    Guang Zhou Hosun Company LTD is a professional supplier which provides a variet...
Gem carving company, Gem carving company quality Assurancey Seller:    Guang Zhou Hosun Company LTD was founded in 2005-03-10, After a period of rapid...
Yue Yang Electronic Technology (H.K) Company,an expert ofNa Seller:    Yue Yang Electronic Technology (H.K) Company was founded in 2016-01-01, After a...