Stanolone (Steroids)

Product name :Stanolone (Steroids)
Other name :Dihydrotestosterone;androstanolone
CAS register number :521-18-6
EINECS :208-307-3
Molecular formula :C19H30O2
Molecular weight :290.44
Melting point :178-183℃
Assay :99% min
2. Product description

Synonyms: Dihydrotestosterone;androstanolone

Chemical Name: 5a-androstan-17ß-ol-3-one

CAS: 521-18-6

EINECS: 208-307-3

Assay: 99% min.

Molecular Formula:C19H30O2

Packing: foil bag or tin.

Delivery: Express courier.Description:white crystalline powder

Character: White crystalline powder.
Mp 178-183℃,
Refractive index 27°.
The main androgen secreted by the testes is of course . However, in most of the body, the androgenic signal is not carried through . In these tissues, which include the brain (CNS), skin, genitals - practically everything but muscle - the active androgen is actually dihydrotestosterone (DHT).

Stanolone Applications:Use for chronic wasting disease, osteoporosis, severe infection and trauma, burn, etc caused by the negative nitrogen balance, promote the growth of premature infants and immature, etc. The fracture is not easy to heal, hypercholesterolemia and postpartum depression can also be used.




Send product request

To: Wuhan Network Union E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Exemestane
Exemestane Exemestane Product Category: Pharmaceutical raw materials and intermediates Product content: ≥ 99% CAS:107868-30-4 Molecular formula: C20H24O2 ...
Yohimbine
Yohimbine Yohimbine Product name: Yohimbine English Synonyms: D-YOHIMBINE CAS NO.: 146-48-5 Molecular Formula: C21H26N2O3 Molecular Weight: 354.45 Assay: 6% ...
Cyclohexapentylose
Cyclohexapentylose Cyclohexapentylose Product name: Cyclohexapentylose English Synonyms: SCHARDINGER ALPHA-DEXTRIN, ALPHA-CYCLODEXTRIN CAS NO.: 10016-20-3 Molecular F...
Dehydroisoandrosterone (DHEA) (Steroids)
Dehydroisoandrosterone (DHEA) (Steroids) Dehydroisoandrosterone (DHEA) (Steroids) Synonyms: 3beta-Hydroxy-5-androsten-17-one; Dehydroepiandrosterone; trans-Dehydroandrosterone; Prasterone...
Folic acid
Folic acid Folic acid Product name: Folic acid English Synonyms: PTEROYLMONOGLUTAMIC ACID CAS NO.: 59-30-3 Molecular Formula: C19H19N7O6 Molecular Weight: 441...
All supplier products

Same products

New and Hot Sale Grinding machine Kitchen Appliance
New and Hot Sale Grinding machine Kitchen Appliance Seller: Ningbo Mayee Electric Appliance Co.,Ltd Description: 1.Capacity:70g 2.Power:100-240V, 50/60Hz, 80-100W 3.For mill coffee cardamom nuts, s...
Methyl 4-hydroxybenzoate Seller: Wuhan YuanCheng GongChuang Technology Co.Ltd 4-羟基苯甲酸甲酯 名称:4-羟基苯甲酸甲酯同义词:4-(甲酯基)苯酚; 4-羟基苯甲酸甲酯; 4-羟基苯甲酸甲酯; 4-(甲氧羰基)苯酚; AKOS BBS-00004393; FEMA 2...
Methyl 4-hydroxybenzoate Seller: Wuhan YuanCheng GongChuang Technology Co.Ltd 4-羟基苯甲酸甲酯 名称:4-羟基苯甲酸甲酯同义词:4-(甲酯基)苯酚; 4-羟基苯甲酸甲酯; 4-羟基苯甲酸甲酯; 4-(甲氧羰基)苯酚; AKOS BBS-00004393; FEMA 2...
Methyl 4-hydroxybenzoate
Methyl 4-hydroxybenzoate Seller: Wuhan YuanCheng GongChuang Technology Co.Ltd 4-羟基苯甲酸甲酯 名称:4-羟基苯甲酸甲酯同义词:4-(甲酯基)苯酚; 4-羟基苯甲酸甲酯; 4-羟基苯甲酸甲酯; 4-(甲氧羰基)苯酚; AKOS BBS-00004393; FEMA 2...
Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 376 033,1468376033
Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 376 033,1468376033 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...