Hydroxybutyl-beta-Cyclodextrin

English name:Hydroxybutyl-beta-Cyclodextrin

Other name : Hydroxybutyl-β-Cyclodextrin

Abbreviation:HBBCD

Standard : enterprise standard

Package: 500g/bag , 1kg/bag, 10kg/drum or customized

Use : medical chemical other industries

Storage: at room temperature, in tightly closed container.
vApplications:
Hydroxybutyl-beta-cyclodextrin (HBBCD) is a new cyclodextrin derivative.
In pharmaceuticals industry, can increase solubility and bioavailability of drugs, so that the efficacy of drugs can last longer with less ingestion of drugs. It can adjust and control drugs release ratio, decrease side effects of drugs, and enhance stability of drugs.
In food and perfume industry, HBBCD can enhance the stability of nutritional constituent and extend active time of effective constituent. It can cover up bad smell and bad taste of nutritional constituent.
In cosmetics industry,HBBCD can reduce stimulate of organic molecular in cosmetic to the skin and mucosa. It can enhance the stability of matter, by preventing oxidation and volatilization of nutrients.
In chiral separation, HBBCD shows excellent performance in the latest study.
http://www.cydextrin.com




Send product request

To: Shandong Binzhou Zhiyuan Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Beta-?Cyclodextrin-?epichlorohydrin Copolymer
Beta-?Cyclodextrin-?epichlorohydrin Copolymer Name : beta-Cyclodextrin-epichlorohydrin copolymer CAS: 25655-42-9 Other name : β-Cyclodextrin polymer with 2-(chloromethyl)oxirane Chemica...
Mono-6-1,6-hexamethylenediamine-6-deoxy-beta-Cyclodextrin
Mono-6-1,6-hexamethylenediamine-6-deoxy-beta-Cyclodextrin English name:mono-(6-(1,6-hexamethylenediamine)-6-deoxy)-β-Cyclodextrin CAS No:131991-61-2 Chemical Formula :C48H84N2O34 Molecular weight: ...
Hydroxypropyl-gamma-cyclodextrin
Hydroxypropyl-gamma-cyclodextrin Name: hydrxypropyl- gamma-cyclodextrin Other name : hedroxypropyl-γ-cyclodextrin Abbreviation : HPGCD CAS: 128446-34-4 Molecular formula ...
Hydroxybutyl-beta-Cyclodextrin
Hydroxybutyl-beta-Cyclodextrin English name:Hydroxybutyl-beta-Cyclodextrin Other name : Hydroxybutyl-β-Cyclodextrin Abbreviation:HBBCD Standard : enterprise standard Pac...
Betadex Sulfobutyl Ether Sodium
Betadex Sulfobutyl Ether Sodium Name: sulfobutyl ether-beta-cyclodextrin sodium salt Other name : betadex sulfobutyl ether sodium ; sulfobutyl ether-β-cyclodextrin sodium sal...
All supplier products

Same products

4-Chlorodehydromethyltestosterone
4-Chlorodehydromethyltestosterone Seller: 4-Chlorodehydromethyltestosterone Synonyms: Turinabol-oral CAS: 2446-23-3 Assay: 99% min. Packing...
150w 8ft LED Interlight for Green House plants
150w 8ft LED Interlight for Green House plants Seller: MEGAPHOTON INC ◆ High robust quality aluminum housing, no additional cooling required. ◆ Philips Lumil...
Emerson  KJ4001X1-CC1
Emerson KJ4001X1-CC1 Seller: N.S.E.Automation Co.,Ltd. Emerson   KJ4001X1-CC1Name:Addy Lee mailbox:addy@nseauto.com phone:0086 1805003554...
Steroid Powders - Boldenone Seller: yuancheng guoji ltd.c Anabolic Steroid Boldenone No Ester BNE Powder Anabolic Steroid Boldenone No Ester BNE 200mg/ml ...
Blue Stars Nozzle Holder KDAL59P7,0 430 132 006,0430132006
Blue Stars Nozzle Holder KDAL59P7,0 430 132 006,0430132006 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...