beta cyclodextrin molecular weight Beta-cyclodextrin

Name: beta-cyclodextrin

Other name : β-cyclodextrin ; cyclomaltoheptaose

Abbreviation : BCD

CAS: 7585-39-9

Molecular formula : C42H70O35

Molecular weight: 1134.98

Solubility(in 100cm3 solvent, at 25℃) :water: < 2.0 g
Methanol: <1.0g

DMSO: >10g

Qaulity : Pharma grade / food grade / industry grade

Package: 500g/bag , 1kg/bag, 20kg/carton or customized

Use : medical food chemical agricultural other industries
http://www.cydextrin.com




Send product request

To: Shandong Binzhou Zhiyuan Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Heptakis-6-Mercapto-6-deoxy-beta-Cyclodextrin
Heptakis-6-Mercapto-6-deoxy-beta-Cyclodextrin Name: Heptakis-(6-Mercapto-6-deoxy)-beta-Cyclodextrin Other name : Heptakis-(6-Mercapto-6-deoxy)-β-Cyclodextrin; Heptakis(6-thio-6-deoxy)-&b...
Mono-6-amino-6-deoxy-beta-cyclodextrin
Mono-6-amino-6-deoxy-beta-cyclodextrin Name :Mono-(6-Amino-6-Deoxy)-Beta-Cyclodextrin Other name : Mono-(6-Amino-6-Deoxy)-β-Cyclodextrin CAS No:29390-67-8 Chemical Formula :C42H7...
Gamma -cyclodextrin
Gamma -cyclodextrin Name: gamma-cyclodextrin Other name : γ-cyclodextrin ; cyclomaltooctaose Abbreviation : GCD CAS: 17465-86-0 Molecular formula : C48H80O40...
Heptakis6-amino-6-deoxy-beta-cyclodextrin
Heptakis6-amino-6-deoxy-beta-cyclodextrin Name :Heptakis(6-amino-6-deoxy)-beta-cyclodextrin Other name : Heptakis(6-amino-6-deoxy)-β-cyclodextrin Per-6-amino-6-deoxy-β-cyclodext...
Piroxicam-beta -cyclodextrin Complex
Piroxicam-beta -cyclodextrin Complex Product Name :Piroxicam-beta-cyclodextrin complex CAS No.:96684-39-8 Molecular formula: C42 H70 O35 . x C15 H13 N3 O4 S Package: 500g/bag , 1kg/bag...
All supplier products

Same products

OEM precision investment casting supplier Seller: Zhaoqing OLYM Metal Products Co., Ltd,which founded in 2001,is a specialized investment casting m...
LSAW steel pipe Seller: Threeway Steel Co.,Ltd Longitudinal Submerged-Arc Welded Steel PipeProcess: LSAW - UO(UOE), RB(RBE), JCO(JCOE, COE)...
Effective Energy Saving and Environment Protection Heat Exchange Immersion Plate Dimple Plate
Effective Energy Saving and Environment Protection Heat Exchange Immersion Plate Dimple Plate Seller: Sehenstar Energy Technology Co., Ltd. Pillow Plate is a highly versatile panel-type heat exchanger that can be welded, formed, or fitte...
White Oil /Liquid Paraffin Oil Food Grade,Pharma Grade,Cosmetic Grade
White Oil /Liquid Paraffin Oil Food Grade,Pharma Grade,Cosmetic Grade Seller: Tianjin Kaiwei & Yongli United Chemical Co.,Ltd WHITE MINERAL OIL/LIQUID PARAFFIN OIL FOOD GRADE PHARMACEUTICAL GRADE ANIMAL VACCINE COSMETIC GR...
Liquid Paraffin Oil
Liquid Paraffin Oil Seller: Tianjin Kaiwei & Yongli United Chemical Co.,Ltd WHITE MINERAL OIL/LIQUID PARAFFIN OIL FOOD GRADE PHARMACEUTICAL GRADE ANIMAL VACCINE COSMETIC GR...