Hyaluronic Acid Powder

Product Name:Hyaluronic Acid Powder
Cosmetic/Pharmaceutical Grade Hyaluronic Acid Powder
CAS No.9004-61-9
Other Names:Sodium Hyalurate
Grade: Cosmetic Grade, Pharmaceutical grade
molecular weight:403.31
Molecular Formula: (C14H21NO11) n
Purity:99%
Application:Widely used in cosmetics, pharmacy
Properties of Hyaluronic Acid:
Moisturization properties: Formation of a barrier on the skin and high water binding capacity
Wound healing properties: Normalization of cell migration and proliferation
Mechanical effect: Lubrication, cushioning and shock absorption.
Nutrient effect: Transport of essential nutrients from the bloodstream to living skin cells
Pharmacological effect: Cell signaling
Function:
1.Hyaluronic acid is a substance that is naturally present in the human body. It is found in the highest concentrations in fluids in the eyes and joints.
2. The hyaluronic acid that is used as medicine is extracted from rooster combs or made by bacteria in the laboratory.
3.Hyaluronic acid is also used as a lip filler in plastic surgery.It is also using to prevent the effects of aging.
4.Hyaluronic Acid (HA, Hyaluronic, Cyclic Acid) is a critical component of the skin that helps to retain moisture, keeping the skin firm, and preventing wrinkles by adding volume to the skin.
http://www.rebeccabio.com




Send product request

To: Shaanxi Rebecca Bio-Tech Co.,LTD
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

 Betulinic Acid
Betulinic Acid Product name:Betulinic Acid/Birch Bark Extract Betulinic Acid Appreance:White powder Specification:10%,20%,25%,90%,95%,98% CAS No:472-15-1 Test Met...
Essential Oils Eugenol
Essential Oils Eugenol Product Name: Eugenol Purity: Min 99.99% Appearance: colorless to pale yellow clear liquid Odor: Sweet, spicy, eugenol, aromatic, clove, woody and ...
 Herbal And Plant Extracts Bee Venom
Herbal And Plant Extracts Bee Venom Product Name:Bee Venom Ingredient:Melittin Melittin:Min 70% CAS:91261-16-4 Grade:Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade and pharmaceutical grade Product Introd...
Hyaluronic Acid Injection
Hyaluronic Acid Injection Product Name: Hyaluronic Acid Injections Synonyms Name: Sodium Hyalurate CAS No.: 9004-61-9 Bulk packing is also available, like 100ml/bottle, 200m...
Astaxanthin Oil
Astaxanthin Oil Product Name: Astaxanthin Oil Specification: 5% Test Method: HPLC &UV CAS No.: 472-61-7 Raw Material: Haematococcus Pluvialis Main Function: 1....
All supplier products

Same products

Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 376 033,1468376033
Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 376 033,1468376033 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 376 037,1468376037
Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 376 037,1468376037 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 336 467,1468336467
Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 336 467,1468336467 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 374 020,Head Rotor 1 468 374 020
Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 374 020,Head Rotor 1 468 374 020 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 336 614,1468336614
Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 336 614,1468336614 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...