Testosterone Acetate (Steroids)

Testosterone Acetate (Steroids)

1. Quick Detail

Product Name: Testosterone Acetate
Other name: Testosterone acetate--dea schedule acetate--dea schedule iii; (17beta)-3-oxoandrost-4-en-17-yl acetate; 3-oxoandrost-4-en-17-yl acetate
Alias: Aceto-sterandryl
CAS Registry Number: 1045-69-8
Einecs No: 213-876-6
MF: C21H30O3
MW: 330.46
Purity: 99%
Appearance: white crystalline powder
Melting point: 139-140 ¡ãC
Loss on drying : 0.31%
Grade : Pharmaceutical Grade
Storage: Shading, confined preservation




2. Product description

Usage: Testosterone Acetate is an Androgen, commonly used for bodybuilding, physically maintaining and promoting the development of masculinity and sexual organs. It is also used to treat women with breast cancer, ovarian cancer, uterine fibroids, such as multiple myeloma and renal cell carcinoma.


Application:
It is responsible for promoting health and well-being through enhanced libido, energy, immunity. It is also used for increasing fat loss, gaining and maintaining lean muscle mass. It helps to prevent Osteoporosis (loss of bone density) and to protect against heart disease.

Testosterone binds to the Androgen Receptors (AR), which thus causes accelerated muscle gain, fat loss, and muscle repair and growth. These mechanisms are stimulated by activation of the Androgen Receptors (either directly or as DHT).




Send product request

To: Wuhan Hezhong Bio-Chemical Manufacture Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Natural Muscle Growth CAS 57-85-2 Raw Testosterone Powder Steroids Sustanon Natural Muscle Growth CAS 57-85-2 Raw Testosterone Powder Steroids Sustanon 1. Quick Detail Product name Testosterone Sustanon (Steroids) CAS reg...
Avanafil
Avanafil Avanafil Assay: 99% min. CAS: 330784-47-9 Molecular Formula:C23H26ClN7O3 Molecular Weight:483.9506 Molecular Structure: Character: White to O...
Nandrolone phenylpropionate (Steroids)
Nandrolone phenylpropionate (Steroids) Nandrolone phenylpropionate (Steroids) Synonyms: durabolin Chemical Name: 4-estren-17beta-ol-3-one phenylpropionate CAS NO.: 62-90-8 EINECS: 20...
Dehydroisoandrosterone 3-acetate & skype:qiuxin199374
Dehydroisoandrosterone 3-acetate & skype:qiuxin199374 Dehydroisoandrosterone 3-acetate lilly@ycphar.com :qiuxin199374 CAS: 853-23-6 EINECS: 212-714-1 Assay: 98% min. Molecular Formula:C21H30O3 Mol...
Professional Bodybuilding Raw Testosterone Powder Nandrolone Decanoate Steroids
Professional Bodybuilding Raw Testosterone Powder Nandrolone Decanoate Steroids Professional Bodybuilding Raw Testosterone Powder Nandrolone Decanoate Steroids Quick Detail Product name Nandrolone Decanoate Other name deca; ...
All supplier products

Same products

alprazolam, etizolam, diclazepam, hydrocodone, clonazolam, a-pvp, 2c-b, 3-MeO-PCP Seller: Wuhan Tuoke Biotechnology Co.,Ltd We are a professional supplier of research chemicals, such as: alprazolam, etizolam, di...
Choose good PCB Manufacturing? you can choose PCB Prototyp Seller:    Shenzhen Jie Du State Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional supplier which pro...
Industry-leadingwine packaging design,the latest offer of Seller:    East Color Printing Packaging Co., Ltdlocated in Guangdong Province Dongguan ci...
one-stop service Reliable quality and price semi-precious b Seller:    Guang Zhou Hosun Company LTD is a professional supplier which provides a variet...
Gem carving company, Gem carving company quality Assurancey Seller:    Guang Zhou Hosun Company LTD was founded in 2005-03-10, After a period of rapid...