Testosterone Acetate (Steroids)

Testosterone Acetate (Steroids)

1. Quick Detail

Product Name: Testosterone Acetate
Other name: Testosterone acetate--dea schedule acetate--dea schedule iii; (17beta)-3-oxoandrost-4-en-17-yl acetate; 3-oxoandrost-4-en-17-yl acetate
Alias: Aceto-sterandryl
CAS Registry Number: 1045-69-8
Einecs No: 213-876-6
MF: C21H30O3
MW: 330.46
Purity: 99%
Appearance: white crystalline powder
Melting point: 139-140 ¡ãC
Loss on drying : 0.31%
Grade : Pharmaceutical Grade
Storage: Shading, confined preservation




2. Product description

Usage: Testosterone Acetate is an Androgen, commonly used for bodybuilding, physically maintaining and promoting the development of masculinity and sexual organs. It is also used to treat women with breast cancer, ovarian cancer, uterine fibroids, such as multiple myeloma and renal cell carcinoma.


Application:
It is responsible for promoting health and well-being through enhanced libido, energy, immunity. It is also used for increasing fat loss, gaining and maintaining lean muscle mass. It helps to prevent Osteoporosis (loss of bone density) and to protect against heart disease.

Testosterone binds to the Androgen Receptors (AR), which thus causes accelerated muscle gain, fat loss, and muscle repair and growth. These mechanisms are stimulated by activation of the Androgen Receptors (either directly or as DHT).


Email: wp@chembj.com
Whatsapp: +86 15207146434
Skype : april941009
Tel:+86-027-50755984




Send product request

To: Wuhan Hezhong Bio-Chemical Manufacture Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Prescription Raw Testosterone Undecanoate Powder , Andriol Steroids To Get Ripped
Prescription Raw Testosterone Undecanoate Powder , Andriol Steroids To Get Ripped Prescription Raw Testosterone Undecanoate Powder , Andriol Steroids To Get Ripped 1. Quick Detail Product name Testosterone Undecanoate Other na...
Medical 58-18-4 Muscle Growth Raw Testosterone Powder Methyltestosterone Steroids
Medical 58-18-4 Muscle Growth Raw Testosterone Powder Methyltestosterone Steroids Medical 58-18-4 Muscle Growth Raw Testosterone Powder Methyltestosterone Steroids 1. Quick Detail Product name 17-Methyltestosterone Other name ...
Sildenafil citrate
Sildenafil citrate Sildenafil citrate CAS: 171599-83-0 Assay: 99% min. USP32 Packing: 1kg/foil bag, 5kg/drum. Delivery: Express courier. MF: C28H38N6O11S MW: 66...
Testosterone Phenylpropionate (Steroids)   1. Quick Detail  Product Name:	Testosterone Phenylpropionate	 Other name:	Retandrol; 17β-hydroxyandrost-4-en-3-one 3-phenylpropionate;	 CAS Registry Number:
Testosterone Phenylpropionate (Steroids) 1. Quick Detail Product Name: Testosterone Phenylpropionate Other name: Retandrol; 17β-hydroxyandrost-4-en-3-one 3-phenylpropionate; CAS Registry Number: Testosterone Phenylpropionate (Steroids) 1. Quick Detail Product Name: Testosterone Phenylpropionate Other name: Retandrol; 17β-hydroxyandro...
Sildenafil (Viagra)
Sildenafil (Viagra) Sildenafil (Viagra) CAS: 139755-83-2 Assay: 99% min. Molecular formula: C22H30N6O4S Molecular weight: 474.58 Molecular Structure Packing: 1...
All supplier products

Same products

Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA150P943,0433171628
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA150P943,0433171628 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA150P901,0433171599
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA150P901,0433171599 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA150P878
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA150P878 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA150P848,0433171576
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA150P848,0433171576 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA150P847,0433171575
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA150P847,0433171575 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...