Testosterone Acetate (Steroids)

Testosterone Acetate (Steroids)

1. Quick Detail

Product Name: Testosterone Acetate
Other name: Testosterone acetate--dea schedule acetate--dea schedule iii; (17beta)-3-oxoandrost-4-en-17-yl acetate; 3-oxoandrost-4-en-17-yl acetate
Alias: Aceto-sterandryl
CAS Registry Number: 1045-69-8
Einecs No: 213-876-6
MF: C21H30O3
MW: 330.46
Purity: 99%
Appearance: white crystalline powder
Melting point: 139-140 ¡ãC
Loss on drying : 0.31%
Grade : Pharmaceutical Grade
Storage: Shading, confined preservation




2. Product description

Usage: Testosterone Acetate is an Androgen, commonly used for bodybuilding, physically maintaining and promoting the development of masculinity and sexual organs. It is also used to treat women with breast cancer, ovarian cancer, uterine fibroids, such as multiple myeloma and renal cell carcinoma.


Application:
It is responsible for promoting health and well-being through enhanced libido, energy, immunity. It is also used for increasing fat loss, gaining and maintaining lean muscle mass. It helps to prevent Osteoporosis (loss of bone density) and to protect against heart disease.

Testosterone binds to the Androgen Receptors (AR), which thus causes accelerated muscle gain, fat loss, and muscle repair and growth. These mechanisms are stimulated by activation of the Androgen Receptors (either directly or as DHT).


Email: wp@chembj.com
Whatsapp: +86 15207146434
Skype : april941009
Tel:+86-027-50755984




Send product request

To: Wuhan Hezhong Bio-Chemical Manufacture Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Tadalafil (Cialis)
Tadalafil (Cialis) Tadalafil (Cialis) CAS NO.: 171596-29-5 Assay: 98% Molecular Formula:C22H19N3O4 Molecular Weight:389.341 Molecular Structure: Description: W...
Sildenafil citrate
Sildenafil citrate Sildenafil citrate CAS: 171599-83-0 Assay: 99% min. USP32 Packing: 1kg/foil bag, 5kg/drum. Delivery: Express courier. MF: C28H38N6O11S MW: 66...
Prescription Raw Testosterone Undecanoate Powder , Andriol Steroids To Get Ripped
Prescription Raw Testosterone Undecanoate Powder , Andriol Steroids To Get Ripped Prescription Raw Testosterone Undecanoate Powder , Andriol Steroids To Get Ripped 1. Quick Detail Product name Testosterone Undecanoate Other na...
Pure White Raw Finasteride Steroid Powder Source Hair Loss Treatment Powder for Male Baldness Treatment
Pure White Raw Finasteride Steroid Powder Source Hair Loss Treatment Powder for Male Baldness Treatment Pure White Raw Finasteride Steroid Powder Source Hair Loss Treatment Powder for Male Baldness Treatment lilly@ycphar.com :qiuxin199374 CAS NO.: 9...
CAS 57-85-2 Testrex Raw Testosterone Powder Vulvan / Propionate Steroids For ED
CAS 57-85-2 Testrex Raw Testosterone Powder Vulvan / Propionate Steroids For ED CAS 57-85-2 Testrex Raw Testosterone Powder Vulvan / Propionate Steroids For ED 1. Quick Detail Product name Testosterone Propionate (Steroids) ...
All supplier products

Same products

rubber buffer
rubber buffer Seller: Qingdao J&K Co.,Ltd  Rubber buffer: can effectively bear all levels of load and deformation of wide range, suita...
DEK 191012 CYBEROPTICS 8008632 CBA40 GOLD CAMERA
DEK 191012 CYBEROPTICS 8008632 CBA40 GOLD CAMERA Seller: FUJINTAI TECHNOLOGY CO,. LTD Supply & repair DEK Spare parts at good price :DEK MOTOR 107707DEK MOTOR 119943DEK MOTOR 1331...
Canned food Seller: Jaruensuk PLC We supply the best canned food products
Blue Stars Plunger Barrel 2 418 455 505,2418455505
Blue Stars Plunger Barrel 2 418 455 505,2418455505 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Plunger Barrel 2 418 455 182,2418455182
Blue Stars Plunger Barrel 2 418 455 182,2418455182 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...