Testosterone Acetate (Steroids)

Testosterone Acetate (Steroids)

1. Quick Detail

Product Name: Testosterone Acetate
Other name: Testosterone acetate--dea schedule acetate--dea schedule iii; (17beta)-3-oxoandrost-4-en-17-yl acetate; 3-oxoandrost-4-en-17-yl acetate
Alias: Aceto-sterandryl
CAS Registry Number: 1045-69-8
Einecs No: 213-876-6
MF: C21H30O3
MW: 330.46
Purity: 99%
Appearance: white crystalline powder
Melting point: 139-140 ¡ãC
Loss on drying : 0.31%
Grade : Pharmaceutical Grade
Storage: Shading, confined preservation




2. Product description

Usage: Testosterone Acetate is an Androgen, commonly used for bodybuilding, physically maintaining and promoting the development of masculinity and sexual organs. It is also used to treat women with breast cancer, ovarian cancer, uterine fibroids, such as multiple myeloma and renal cell carcinoma.


Application:
It is responsible for promoting health and well-being through enhanced libido, energy, immunity. It is also used for increasing fat loss, gaining and maintaining lean muscle mass. It helps to prevent Osteoporosis (loss of bone density) and to protect against heart disease.

Testosterone binds to the Androgen Receptors (AR), which thus causes accelerated muscle gain, fat loss, and muscle repair and growth. These mechanisms are stimulated by activation of the Androgen Receptors (either directly or as DHT).


Email: wp@chembj.com
Whatsapp: +86 15207146434
Skype : april941009
Tel:+86-027-50755984




Send product request

To: Wuhan Hezhong Bio-Chemical Manufacture Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Trenbolone Acetate (Steroids)
Trenbolone Acetate (Steroids) Trenbolone Acetate (Steroids) CAS NO.: 10161-34-9 EINECS: 233-432-5 Assay: 97.0~101.0% Molecular Formula:C20H24O3 Molecular Weight:312.4 Mole...
CAS 58-22-0 Testoviron Raw Testosterone Powder Virilon Steroids For Breast Cancer
CAS 58-22-0 Testoviron Raw Testosterone Powder Virilon Steroids For Breast Cancer CAS 58-22-0 Testoviron Raw Testosterone Powder Virilon Steroids For Breast Cancer 1. Quick Detail Product name Testosterone Base Other name Test...
CAS 57-85-2 Testrex Raw Testosterone Powder Vulvan / Propionate Steroids For ED
CAS 57-85-2 Testrex Raw Testosterone Powder Vulvan / Propionate Steroids For ED CAS 57-85-2 Testrex Raw Testosterone Powder Vulvan / Propionate Steroids For ED 1. Quick Detail Product name Testosterone Propionate (Steroids) ...
Sildenafil citrate
Sildenafil citrate Sildenafil citrate CAS: 171599-83-0 Assay: 99% min. USP32 Packing: 1kg/foil bag, 5kg/drum. Delivery: Express courier. MF: C28H38N6O11S MW: 66...
Dapoxetine Hydrochloride
Dapoxetine Hydrochloride Dapoxetine Hydrochloride Synonyms: d-Dapoxetine hydrochloride; DL-Dapoxetine hydrochloride CAS: 129938-20-1 Assay: 98% min. Packing: 1kg net/fo...
All supplier products

Same products

ACRYLIC JAR - JTA01 Seller: Shaoxing Jinte Packaging Co., Ltd. ACRYLIC JAR - JTA01 Packing method: Standard company export carton packing Logo printing:...
Auto Gas Springs for ALFA ROMEO Seller: YUYAO PRETTY HOME SANITARY WARES CO., Ltd our advantages◎superior quality, the thrust and sealing performances of every gas spring are full...
mango extract Seller: Organic Herb Inc What is The mango is a juicy stone fruit (drupe) belonging to the genus Mangifera, consisting of...
pvc-shower-curtain Seller: Yuyao Pretty Home Sanitary Wares CO.,Ltd YUYAO PRETTY HOME SANITARY WARES CO., Ltd.lies in the east of Ningbo, China. It founded in 1993,O...
Turmeric Curcuma extract Seller: Organic Herb Inc Turmeric (Curcuma longa L.) was highly esteemed by the ancient Indo-European people for its gold-...