Testosterone Acetate (Steroids)

Testosterone Acetate (Steroids)

1. Quick Detail

Product Name: Testosterone Acetate
Other name: Testosterone acetate--dea schedule acetate--dea schedule iii; (17beta)-3-oxoandrost-4-en-17-yl acetate; 3-oxoandrost-4-en-17-yl acetate
Alias: Aceto-sterandryl
CAS Registry Number: 1045-69-8
Einecs No: 213-876-6
MF: C21H30O3
MW: 330.46
Purity: 99%
Appearance: white crystalline powder
Melting point: 139-140 ¡ãC
Loss on drying : 0.31%
Grade : Pharmaceutical Grade
Storage: Shading, confined preservation




2. Product description

Usage: Testosterone Acetate is an Androgen, commonly used for bodybuilding, physically maintaining and promoting the development of masculinity and sexual organs. It is also used to treat women with breast cancer, ovarian cancer, uterine fibroids, such as multiple myeloma and renal cell carcinoma.


Application:
It is responsible for promoting health and well-being through enhanced libido, energy, immunity. It is also used for increasing fat loss, gaining and maintaining lean muscle mass. It helps to prevent Osteoporosis (loss of bone density) and to protect against heart disease.

Testosterone binds to the Androgen Receptors (AR), which thus causes accelerated muscle gain, fat loss, and muscle repair and growth. These mechanisms are stimulated by activation of the Androgen Receptors (either directly or as DHT).


Email: wp@chembj.com
Whatsapp: +86 15207146434
Skype : april941009
Tel:+86-027-50755984




Send product request

To: Wuhan Hezhong Bio-Chemical Manufacture Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Natural Anabolic Raw Testosterone Powder 58-20-8 Cypionate Steroids Test Cyp
Natural Anabolic Raw Testosterone Powder 58-20-8 Cypionate Steroids Test Cyp Natural Anabolic Raw Testosterone Powder 58-20-8 Cypionate Steroids Test Cyp 1. Quick Detail Product name Testosterone Cypionate Other name test...
Mesterolone (Proviron) (Steroids)
Mesterolone (Proviron) (Steroids) Mesterolone (Proviron) (Steroids) Purity: 99% Chemical Name: 17beta-Hydroxy-1alpha-methyl-5alpha-androstan-3-one; 1alpha-Methylandrostan-17beta-ol...
Primoteston CAS 315-37-7 Bulk Steroids Testosterone Enanthate Powder For Asthma
Primoteston CAS 315-37-7 Bulk Steroids Testosterone Enanthate Powder For Asthma Primoteston CAS 315-37-7 Bulk Steroids Testosterone Enanthate Powder For Asthma 1. Quick Detail Product name Testosterone Enanthate Other name ...
Tibolone (Steroids)
Tibolone (Steroids) Tibolone (Steroids) Synonyms: TIBOLONE; LIVIELLA; LIVIAL CAS: 5630-53-5 EINECS: 227-069-1 Assay: 99% min. Packing: 1kg/foil bag. Delivery: Express...
Safe Pharmaceutical CAS 521-18-6 Raw Testosterone Powder Stanolone Steroids Dihydrotestosterone
Safe Pharmaceutical CAS 521-18-6 Raw Testosterone Powder Stanolone Steroids Dihydrotestosterone Safe Pharmaceutical CAS 521-18-6 Raw Testosterone Powder Stanolone Steroids Dihydrotestosterone 1. Quick Detail: Product name Stanolone (Steroi...
All supplier products

Same products

Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 376 033,1468376033
Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 376 033,1468376033 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 376 037,1468376037
Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 376 037,1468376037 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 336 467,1468336467
Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 336 467,1468336467 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 374 020,Head Rotor 1 468 374 020
Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 374 020,Head Rotor 1 468 374 020 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 336 614,1468336614
Blue Stars Head Rotor 1 468 336 614,1468336614 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...