Testosterone Acetate (Steroids)

Testosterone Acetate (Steroids)

1. Quick Detail

Product Name: Testosterone Acetate
Other name: Testosterone acetate--dea schedule acetate--dea schedule iii; (17beta)-3-oxoandrost-4-en-17-yl acetate; 3-oxoandrost-4-en-17-yl acetate
Alias: Aceto-sterandryl
CAS Registry Number: 1045-69-8
Einecs No: 213-876-6
MF: C21H30O3
MW: 330.46
Purity: 99%
Appearance: white crystalline powder
Melting point: 139-140 ¡ãC
Loss on drying : 0.31%
Grade : Pharmaceutical Grade
Storage: Shading, confined preservation




2. Product description

Usage: Testosterone Acetate is an Androgen, commonly used for bodybuilding, physically maintaining and promoting the development of masculinity and sexual organs. It is also used to treat women with breast cancer, ovarian cancer, uterine fibroids, such as multiple myeloma and renal cell carcinoma.


Application:
It is responsible for promoting health and well-being through enhanced libido, energy, immunity. It is also used for increasing fat loss, gaining and maintaining lean muscle mass. It helps to prevent Osteoporosis (loss of bone density) and to protect against heart disease.

Testosterone binds to the Androgen Receptors (AR), which thus causes accelerated muscle gain, fat loss, and muscle repair and growth. These mechanisms are stimulated by activation of the Androgen Receptors (either directly or as DHT).


Email: wp@chembj.com
Whatsapp: +86 15207146434
Skype : april941009
Tel:+86-027-50755984




Send product request

To: Wuhan Hezhong Bio-Chemical Manufacture Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Fluoxymesterone (Steroids)
Fluoxymesterone (Steroids) Fluoxymesterone (Steroids) CAS: 76-43-7 EINECS: 200-961-8 Molecular fomular:C20H29FO3     Molecular Weight:336.44 Molecular Structure:   Assa...
Testosterone Phenylpropionate (Steroids)
Testosterone Phenylpropionate (Steroids) Testosterone Phenylpropionate (Steroids) 1. Quick Detail Product Name: Testosterone Phenylpropionate Other name: Retandrol; 17β-hydroxyandro...
Fluoxymesterone (Steroids)
Fluoxymesterone (Steroids) Fluoxymesterone (Steroids) CAS: 76-43-7 EINECS: 200-961-8 Molecular fomular:C20H29FO3     Molecular Weight:336.44 Molecular Structure:   Assa...
CAS 58-22-0 Testoviron Raw Testosterone Powder Virilon Steroids For Breast Cancer
CAS 58-22-0 Testoviron Raw Testosterone Powder Virilon Steroids For Breast Cancer CAS 58-22-0 Testoviron Raw Testosterone Powder Virilon Steroids For Breast Cancer 1. Quick Detail Product name Testosterone Base Other name Test...
Dapoxetine hydrochloride
Dapoxetine hydrochloride Dapoxetine hydrochloride English Synonyms: DAPOXETIN;DAPOXETINE;(S-(+)-N,N-Dimethyl-a-[2-(naphthalenyloxy)ethyl]benzenemethanamine hydrochloride;D...
All supplier products

Same products

Choose good PCB Manufacturing? you can choose PCB Prototyp Seller:    Shenzhen Jie Du State Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional supplier which pro...
Industry-leadingwine packaging design,the latest offer of Seller:    East Color Printing Packaging Co., Ltdlocated in Guangdong Province Dongguan ci...
one-stop service Reliable quality and price semi-precious b Seller:    Guang Zhou Hosun Company LTD is a professional supplier which provides a variet...
Gem carving company, Gem carving company quality Assurancey Seller:    Guang Zhou Hosun Company LTD was founded in 2005-03-10, After a period of rapid...
Yue Yang Electronic Technology (H.K) Company,an expert ofNa Seller:    Yue Yang Electronic Technology (H.K) Company was founded in 2016-01-01, After a...