Testosterone Acetate (Steroids)

Testosterone Acetate (Steroids)

1. Quick Detail

Product Name: Testosterone Acetate
Other name: Testosterone acetate--dea schedule acetate--dea schedule iii; (17beta)-3-oxoandrost-4-en-17-yl acetate; 3-oxoandrost-4-en-17-yl acetate
Alias: Aceto-sterandryl
CAS Registry Number: 1045-69-8
Einecs No: 213-876-6
MF: C21H30O3
MW: 330.46
Purity: 99%
Appearance: white crystalline powder
Melting point: 139-140 ¡ãC
Loss on drying : 0.31%
Grade : Pharmaceutical Grade
Storage: Shading, confined preservation




2. Product description

Usage: Testosterone Acetate is an Androgen, commonly used for bodybuilding, physically maintaining and promoting the development of masculinity and sexual organs. It is also used to treat women with breast cancer, ovarian cancer, uterine fibroids, such as multiple myeloma and renal cell carcinoma.


Application:
It is responsible for promoting health and well-being through enhanced libido, energy, immunity. It is also used for increasing fat loss, gaining and maintaining lean muscle mass. It helps to prevent Osteoporosis (loss of bone density) and to protect against heart disease.

Testosterone binds to the Androgen Receptors (AR), which thus causes accelerated muscle gain, fat loss, and muscle repair and growth. These mechanisms are stimulated by activation of the Androgen Receptors (either directly or as DHT).


Email: wp@chembj.com
Whatsapp: +86 15207146434
Skype : april941009
Tel:+86-027-50755984




Send product request

To: Wuhan Hezhong Bio-Chemical Manufacture Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Vardenafil
Vardenafil Vardenafil Product Name: Vardenafil CAS NO.: 224789-15-5 Molecular Formula: C23H32N6O4S Molecular Structure: Appearance: White to almost white cr...
Trenbolone Enanthate (parabolan) (Steroids)
Trenbolone Enanthate (parabolan) (Steroids) Trenbolone Enanthate (parabolan) (Steroids) Chemical Name: 4,9,11-estratrien-17beta-ol-3-one Enanthate Molecular Formula: C25H34O3 Molecular wei...
Prescription Raw Testosterone Undecanoate Powder , Andriol Steroids To Get Ripped Prescription Raw Testosterone Undecanoate Powder , Andriol Steroids To Get Ripped 1. Quick Detail Product name Testosterone Undecanoate Other na...
Tadalafil (Cialis)
Tadalafil (Cialis) Tadalafil (Cialis) CAS NO.: 171596-29-5 Assay: 98% Molecular Formula:C22H19N3O4 Molecular Weight:389.341 Molecular Structure: Description: W...
CAS 57-85-2 Testrex Raw Testosterone Powder Vulvan / Propionate Steroids For ED
CAS 57-85-2 Testrex Raw Testosterone Powder Vulvan / Propionate Steroids For ED CAS 57-85-2 Testrex Raw Testosterone Powder Vulvan / Propionate Steroids For ED 1. Quick Detail Product name Testosterone Propionate (Steroids) ...
All supplier products

Same products

Emerson  KJ4001X1-CC1
Emerson KJ4001X1-CC1 Seller: N.S.E.Automation Co.,Ltd. Emerson   KJ4001X1-CC1Name:Addy Lee mailbox:addy@nseauto.com phone:0086 1805003554...
Steroid Powders - Boldenone Seller: yuancheng guoji ltd.c Anabolic Steroid Boldenone No Ester BNE Powder Anabolic Steroid Boldenone No Ester BNE 200mg/ml ...
Blue Stars Nozzle Holder KDAL59P7,0 430 132 006,0430132006
Blue Stars Nozzle Holder KDAL59P7,0 430 132 006,0430132006 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Nozzle Holder KDAL59P4,0 430 132 003,0430132003
Blue Stars Nozzle Holder KDAL59P4,0 430 132 003,0430132003 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Nozzle Holder KDAL59P2,0 430 132 001,0430132001
Blue Stars Nozzle Holder KDAL59P2,0 430 132 001,0430132001 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...