Benzocaine Powder Benzocaine Powder shelly@pharmade.com

Produced by:

All supplier products

Benzocaine Powder
Other name:4-Aminobenzoic acid ethyl ester;Ethyl 4-aminobenzoate;Benzocione;Ethyl p-aminobenzoate
CAS No.:94-09-7
Assay:98.0%-101.0%
Packing:25kg/drum
M.F.:C9H11NO2
M.W.:165.19
Reference Standard:BP2002/USP28
Appearance:White crystalline powder

Benzocaine Powder Description:
Benzocaine is a kind of fat-soluble surface anesthetic. Compared with several other topical anesthetics such as lidocaine, tetracaine, its intensity is small, so it won't make people feel discomfort because of the anesthesia effect on the mucosa. It is a very strong fat-soluble drugs with easy combination with mucosa or skin and not easy penetration into body to produce toxicity.

Benzocaine Powder Application:Benzocaine can be used as the raw materials of Otho imitation, Orthocaine and Procaine; at the same time, it is used as a topical anesthetics in medicine with analgesic, antipruritic effect, mainly used for wounds, ulcers, mucosal surface anesthesia plane and hemorrhoids pain and itching.

Contact details:
Email:shelly@pharmade.com
Skype:shelly.huang8
Whatsapp:+86 18038192058
Website:www.mcsteroids.com

 

 




Send product request

To:
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Formestane Powder Formestane Powder shelly@pharmade.com
Formestane Powder Formestane Powder shelly@pharmade.com Formestane PowderOther name:Lentaron; FORMESTAQNE; HydroxyandrostenedioneCAS Registry Number:566-48-3Assay:98%Packing:1kg/aluminum foil bagMolecula...
Methenolone Acetate Powder Methenolone Acetate 
Methenolone Acetate Powder Methenolone Acetate  Methenolone Acetate PowderCAS No:434-05-9Molecular formula:C22H32O3Molecular weight:344.54Appearance:white or off-white crystalline powderAssay:99...
Orlistat Powder Orlistat Powder shelly@pharmade.com
Orlistat Powder Orlistat Powder shelly@pharmade.com Orlistat PowderCAS No.:96829-58-2Molecular formula:C29H53NO5Molecular weight:495.73Appearance:White powder.Purity:99%Packaging:1kg aluminum foil b...
Sustanon 250 Powder shelly@pharmade.com
Sustanon 250 Powder shelly@pharmade.com Sustanon 250 PowderAlias:Sustanon 250;OmnadrenComposition:Testosterone Propionate 30 grams, Testosterone Phenylpropionate 60 grams,Testosterone iso...
Vardenafil Levitra Powder Vardenafil Levitra 
Vardenafil Levitra Powder Vardenafil Levitra  Vardenafil Levitra PowderCAS No:224785-91-5Molecular formula:C23H33ClN6O4SMolecular weight:525.06Appearance:White Crystalline or Crystalline Powde...
All supplier products

Same products

150w 8ft LED Interlight for Green House plants
150w 8ft LED Interlight for Green House plants Seller: MEGAPHOTON INC ◆ High robust quality aluminum housing, no additional cooling required. ◆ Philips Lumil...
Emerson  KJ4001X1-CC1
Emerson KJ4001X1-CC1 Seller: N.S.E.Automation Co.,Ltd. Emerson   KJ4001X1-CC1Name:Addy Lee mailbox:addy@nseauto.com phone:0086 1805003554...
Steroid Powders - Boldenone Seller: yuancheng guoji ltd.c Anabolic Steroid Boldenone No Ester BNE Powder Anabolic Steroid Boldenone No Ester BNE 200mg/ml ...
Blue Stars Nozzle Holder KDAL59P7,0 430 132 006,0430132006
Blue Stars Nozzle Holder KDAL59P7,0 430 132 006,0430132006 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Nozzle Holder KDAL59P4,0 430 132 003,0430132003
Blue Stars Nozzle Holder KDAL59P4,0 430 132 003,0430132003 Seller: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...