Barbary Fig Seed Oil PRODUCTOR
Description
Prickly pear seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the Opuntia ficus-indica cactus fruit and
is particularly valuable due to its high content of essential fatty acids, vitamin E, and
antioxidants. It is recognized for its nourishing and moisturizing properties for the skin and
hair, making it one of the most coveted oils in cosmetics.
Uses of Prickly Pear Seed Oil
This oil is versatile and can be used as a hydrating serum for the face to help reduce signs
of aging and wrinkles, as well as to even out skin tone and reduce brown spots. It can also
be used as a treatment oil to hydrate and nourish dry and damaged hair.
Benefits of prickly pear seed oil
Bénéfices de l'huile de pépins de figues de barbarie
Finally, this oil offers numerous benefits for the skin and hair, including helping to reduce
signs of aging and wrinkles, evening out skin tone, reducing brown spots, and hydrating dry
and damaged hair.
Other supplier products
|
|
Bulk Pure & Certified Organic Virgin And Deodorized Argan Oil Wholesale |
Bulk Pure & Certified Organic Virgin and Deodorized Argan Oil Wholesale no doubt is one of the latest oil for dressing kit. However, the Morocc... |
|
|
Ghassoul factory |
Ghassoul factory Ghassoul factory also known as Rassul is a reddish brown clay which is rich in natural minerals uses for both skin and hair prote... |
|
|
Tanning Oil |
Our tanning oil is an amazing oil for nourishing your skin to be provide you with a soft, silky, and smooth skin that is protected from germs all ... |
|
|
Moroccan Black Soap In Bulk |
Beldi soap as its often called is a 100% natural plant product. The dough is based on an olive oil, pulp, which is enormously rich in vitamin E and... |
|
|
Vegetable oil in bulk |
Description of vegetable oil in bulk vegetable oil in bulk is a customized product manufactured by a specific company and labeled according to the... |
All supplier products
Same products