10Pair Disconnection Module

10 Pair disconnection moduleQuick DetailsPlace of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)Brand Name: Neutral, OEM,CopperledModel Number: CL-TM10D-05Category: Copper communicationsPrice Term: FOB, CIF or negotiatedMaterial: ABS or PBT housingContact: Brass phosphor bronze contactSurface: glossy or non-glossyColor: White house, grey baseDescriptionThe UCS (Universal Connection System) family of products provides a reliable, quick and easy to use system for wire management.The UCS Disconnection Magazine utilizes an insulation displacement contact (IDC). This provides fast and reliable wire termination while eliminating time-consuming wire stripping and wrapping or soldering.The design of the IDC terminals allows it to terminate a variety of wire sizes and insulation types. It will accept 0.40 mm to 0.64 mm (26 to 22 AWG) solid wire.The contact will terminate hard PE wire insulations as well as the more common PVC insulation. It  s made of silver plated brass alloy. The UCS-DM 8 and 10-pair magazines are designed for applications in which there is or will be a need for protecting, testing or breaking the circuits.Main Features1) Insulation Displacement Connection2) No Wire-stripping, screw and solder free3) Reliable connections4) Clear labeling5) Flame retardant performance6) Modular design and installations7) Gas tight connection8) Two wires per contact9) One push wire insertion10) No Wire-stripping, screw and solder free11) Only one inexpensive tool requiredPackaging & DeliveryPackaging Details:10pcs/inner box + 250pcs/ctn      59x27x24cm/ctn      13.5kg/ctnDelivery Detail:7-14 days



Send product request

To: ShenzhenCopperled Technology Co.,Ltd WN
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

UTP Cat.6 Patch Panel 12Port Rack Mounted Type
UTP Cat.6 Patch Panel 12Port Rack Mounted Type CL-U12P-C602UTP Cat.6 Patch panel 12Port Rack mounted typeQuick DetailsPlace of Origin: China (Mainland)Brand Name: OEMModel Number: CL-U12P-C602Co...
1 Port Mounting Box
1 Port Mounting Box CL-MB-01Mounting Box 1 PortDescription:Use this surface mount box like you would use a outlet face plate to cover and connect keystone connectors t...
FTP Blank Patch Panel 12 Ports 30CM Long ( Back Bar Is Optional)
FTP Blank Patch Panel 12 Ports 30CM Long ( Back Bar Is Optional) CL-F12P-BP02FTP Blank Patch Panel 12 Port 30cm long(back bar is optionalDESCRIPTION:►►  12 ports FTP blank patch panel. FTP Cat.6A, CAT6 or Cat.5e ...
Multimode Duplex ST/PC-ST/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 3mm
Multimode Duplex ST/PC-ST/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 3mm CL-PSTST-O3DFO Patch cord ST/PC-ST/PC Multimode Duplex OM3 3.0mmProduct detailsAPPLICATIONS:  1.Telecommunications  2.LAN  3.FTTH  4.Optic fibe...
1 Fiber Simplex Indoor Cable
1 Fiber Simplex Indoor Cable Product detailsDescription:Indoor fiber optical cable is made by evenly applying strands of Aramid yarns as the strength member over tight buffer ...
All supplier products

Same products

Diamond Shape Crystal Executive Award For Corporate Gifts
Diamond Shape Crystal Executive Award For Corporate Gifts Seller: Yiwu Shining Crystal Import and Export Co.,ltd Yiwu Shining Crystal Import & Export Co.,Ltd is a best China k9 crystal glass executive trophy aw...
3D Laser Engraving Cube Shaped Crystal Religious Award
3D Laser Engraving Cube Shaped Crystal Religious Award Seller: Yiwu Shining Crystal Import and Export Co.,ltd Yiwu Shining Crystal Import & Export Co.,Ltd is a best China k9 crystal glass religious trophy aw...
Christmas Crystal Ball
Christmas Crystal Ball Seller: Yiwu Shining Crystal Import and Export Co.,ltd Yiwu Shining Crystal Import & Export Co.,Ltd is a best China christmas crystal ball manufacturer ...
Healing Crystal Ball
Healing Crystal Ball Seller: Yiwu Shining Crystal Import and Export Co.,ltd Yiwu Shining Crystal Import & Export Co.,Ltd is a best China healing crystal ball manufacturer an...
Crystal Dragon Ball
Crystal Dragon Ball Seller: Yiwu Shining Crystal Import and Export Co.,ltd Yiwu Shining Crystal Import & Export Co.,Ltd is a best China crystal dragon ball manufacturer and...