CAS No: 65666-07-1 silymarin

CAS No: 65666-07-1 silymarin

Product Name: Silymarin Milk Thistle
Other Name: Milk Thistle Extract Silymarin, Milk Thistle Extract
Latin Name: Fructus Silybum Marianum
Botanical Source: Seed of Silybum marianum (L.)Gaerth
Part Used: Seed Coat of Seeds
Appearance: Light Yellow powder
Active Ingredient: Silymarin, Silibinin
Specification: Ratio: 4:1~20:1 ; 40%~80% Silymarin, 30%Silibinin+Isosilybin or customized
Test Method: UV/HPLC
Molecular Formula: C25H22O10
Molecular Mass: 482.436
CAS No: 65666-07-1
Applicable Industries: Pharmacy, Functional Food,Beverage, Food Additives,Cosmetic




Product Description
Other Name:Milk Thistle Extract Silymarin, Milk Thistle Extra
Latin Name:Fructus Silybum Marianum
Part Used:Seed Coat of Seeds
Appearance:Light Yellow Powder
Active Ingredient:Silymarin, Silibinin
Specification:80% Silymarin, 30% Silibinin or Customized
Test Method:UV/HPLC
Application:Pharmacy,Functional Food,Beverage,Food Additives
Export Markets:Global
Additional Info.Packing:25kg/Fibre Drum, or at Customer's Requirements
Standard:GMP
HS Code:2932999099
Production Capacity:50000kg/Month


Silymarin is a unique flavonoid complex-containing silybin, silydianin, and silychrisin-that is derived from the milk thistle plant.
Poor water solubility and bioavailability of silymarin led to the development of enhanced formulations. a new complex of silybin and natural phospholipids was developed. This improved product is known by the name of Silyphos. By complexing silybin with phospholipids, scientists were able to make silybin into a much more soluble and better-absorbed form. This silybin/phospholipid complex (Silyphos) was found to have significantly improved bioavailability, up to ten times better absorption, and greater effectiveness.

Function
Liver protection
Anti Free radicals
Antioxidant
Anti-inflammatory
Prevention of skin cancer

Microbiological Control:
Total Plate Count: 1000CFU/g MAX
Yeast & Mold: 100CFU/g MAX
E.Coli: Negative
Salmonella: Negative






contact person:betty@ycgmp.com
:leerunn
tel:86-027-50756083
QQ:2355916865
:leerunn
Our advantages:
1)Saichuang Technology Co., ltd is a professional raw powder factory in China for over 10 years, all powders are factory directly supplying.
2)Our products have exported to Germany , Norway , Poland , Finland , Spain , UK , France ,Russia , USA , Australia , Japan , Korea and many other countries, over 100kgs each month.
3)Professional team special for package and shipment and staring on tracking code 24hours for customs pass guaranteed. 100% pass to UK , Norway , Poland , Spain , USA , Canada , Brazil; 98% pass to Germany , Russia , Australia , New Zealand .
4)Most of powders are in stock, Chargeable samples are available, Could be shipped out within 24hours.
5)High quality, good price, fast and safety delivery. Shipment by DHL, TNT, FEDEX, HKEMS, UPS, etc




Send product request

To: HUBEI YUANCHENG SAICHUANG TECHNOLOGY CO. LTD
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

CAS 58-22-0 Testosterone betty@ycgmp.com Factory direct Test Base for bodybuilding CAS: 58-22-0 CAS 58-22-0 Testosterone Alias: TTE testosterone base ; Test Base,Testex;Primoteston ; Omna...
CAS 58-22-0 Testosterone betty@ycgmp.com Factory direct Test Base for bodybuilding CAS: 58-22-0 CAS 58-22-0 Testosterone Alias: TTE testosterone base ; Test Base,Testex;Primoteston ; Omna...
praziquantel CAS: 55268-74-1
praziquantel CAS: 55268-74-1 praziquantel CAS: 55268-74-1 1. Quick Detail: Product Name: praziquantel Synonyms: Drontal; Drontal Plus; Vercom; 2-(Cyclohexylcarbonyl)-1,2,3,6,...
Progesterone Carboxylic Acid  CAS: 302-97-6
Progesterone Carboxylic Acid CAS: 302-97-6 Progesterone Carboxylic Acid CAS: 302-97-6 Molecular Formula: C20H28O3 Molecular Weight: 316.44 Product Implementation Quality Standard: Enterprise...
Hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose  CAS No: 9004-65-3
Hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose CAS No: 9004-65-3 Hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose CAS No: 9004-65-3 H.S Code: 3912390000 Moisture Content: ≤ 5.0% PH: 4.0-8.0 Particle Size: min. 98% pass through ...
All supplier products

Same products

Wholesale Pain Relief Cervical Philadelphia Neck Collar Healthcare JZ-03
Wholesale Pain Relief Cervical Philadelphia Neck Collar Healthcare JZ-03 Seller: Hebei Shuci Medical Appliance Co., Ltd. Properties: Other Place of Origin: Hebei, China (Mainland) Brand Name: SHUCI Model Number: JZ-03 ...
Ventilated Self-heating Magnetic waist Support,Abdominal Support Belt for Women
Ventilated Self-heating Magnetic waist Support,Abdominal Support Belt for Women Seller: Hebei Shuci Medical Appliance Co., Ltd. Place of Origin: Hebei, China (Mainland) Brand Name: SHUCI Model Number: YW-02H Material: Fish Li...
High elastic Waterproof neoprene adjustable blue knee support brace
High elastic Waterproof neoprene adjustable blue knee support brace Seller: Hebei Shuci Medical Appliance Co., Ltd. Place of Origin: Hebei, China (Mainland) Brand Name: SHUCI Model Number: HK-10 Material: Top grad...
Health medical neoprene neck brace collar self-heating for pain relief
Health medical neoprene neck brace collar self-heating for pain relief Seller: Hebei Shuci Medical Appliance Co., Ltd. Properties: Rehabilitation Therapy Supplies Place of Origin: Hebei, China (Mainland) Brand Name: ...
High quality sport wear product wrist wrap brace protector
High quality sport wear product wrist wrap brace protector Seller: Hebei Shuci Medical Appliance Co., Ltd. Properties: Other Place of Origin: Hebei, China (Mainland) Brand Name: SHUCI Model Number: HW-01(...