Tunable DWDM XFP

Tunable DWDM XFP

 

The Eoptolink DWDM tunable XFP 10 Gbps multiprotocol optical transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link at signaling rates from 9.95 Gbps to 11.1 Gbps. The module complies with the 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable (XFP) multisource agreement (MSA). It complies with the ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D standard with 50 GHz channel spacing for SONET/SDH, IEEE DWDM 10GBASE-ZR for 80 km reach (Ethernet), and DWDM 10GFC for 80 km reach (Fibre Channel) applications. The transceiver integrates the receive and transmit path on one module. On the transmit side, the 10 Gbps serial data stream is recovered, retimed, and passed to a modulator driver. The modulator driver biases and modulates a C-band-tunable integrated laser, enabling data transmission over single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector. On the receive side, the 10 Gbps optical data stream is recovered from an APD/transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed to an output driver. This module features a hot-pluggable XFI-compliant electrical interface. Key Benefits Supports 9.953 Gbps (SONET and SDH), 10.31 Gbps (Ethernet), 10.52 Gbps (Fibre Channel), and corresponding Forward Error Correction (FEC) rates of 10.66/10.709/11.09/11.35 Gbps Monolithically integrated full C-band tunable transmitter 50 GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker Commercial operating temperature from -5°C to 70°C Maximum power dissipation of 3.5 W No reference clock required Digital diagnostic monitoring support Applications Wide, local, and storage area networks SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64 Ethernet and Fibre Channel switches Compliance XFP MSA Revision 4.5 SFF-8477 RoHS 6/6 Telcordia GR-253-CORE and tested in accordance with GR-468 ITU-T G.691 IEEE 802-3ae-2002 10 GFC 1200-SM-LL-L Class 1 laser safety.

Features:

  • Supports 9.953 Gbps (SONET and SDH), 10.31 Gbps (Ethernet), 10.52 Gbps (Fibre Channel), and corresponding Forward Error Correction (FEC) rates of 10.66/10.709/11.09/11.35 Gbps
  • Monolithically integrated full C-band tunable transmitter
  • 50 GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker
  • Commercial operating temperature from -5°C to 70°C
  • Maximum power dissipation of 3.5 W
  • No reference clock required
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring support
  • SFF-8477
  • RoHS 6/6
  • Telcordia GR-253-CORE and tested in accordance with GR-468
  • ITU-T G.691
  • IEEE 802-3ae-2002
  • 10 GFC 1200-SM-LL-L
  • Class 1 laser safety

Application:

  • Wide, local, and storage area networks
  • SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64
  • Ethernet and Fibre Channel switches
  • XFP MSA Revision 4.5

Ordering information for Tunable XFP:

Part No.

Data Rate Range

Wavelength

Distance

 

Application

EOLX-1696-TDW-14XXX

 

DWDM 50GHz

40km

0~70C

Eth,SDH,10GFC

EOLX-1696-TDW-23XXX

 

DWDM 50GHz

80km

0~70C

Eth,SDH,10GFC

 

Huawei XFP-STM64-T-80km, Cisco Systems ONS-XC-10G-C, Extreme 10200, Cisco Systems DWDM-XFP-C, Juniper XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR, Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U792-K500, Transmode TRX100090/TC, Sorrento Networks GMXFP‐10G‐40CT‐80, Brocade IP 10G-XFP-ZR.T, ADVA 1061701400-01, ECI OTR10T_AL

****

cis@eoptolink.com

eoptolink@gmail.com

SKYPE ID: eoptolink-sfp

Tel: +86-28-67087999

Direct: +86 15601668099

Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.

Add: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu City.




Send product request

To: Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

CWDM SFF
CWDM SFF Eoptolink CWDM SFF series single mode transceivers is low power, high performance CWDM&...
Triplex
Triplex Triplexer series is 1310/1490/1550nm single fiber optical device designed for digital Bi-dir...
CFP / CFP2 / CFP4 / QSFP28 test board keyword: CFP test  board, CFP2 test board, CFP4 test board, QSFP28 test board &nbs...
DWDM Dual Fiber System
DWDM Dual Fiber System Eoptolink is producing complete range of DWDM systems that can be done according t...
X2 to SFP+ Converter
X2 to SFP+ Converter The Eoptolink X2 to SFP+ Converter Module offers investment protection for 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 ports of X2 switches by enabling migration from X...
All supplier products

Same products

Keysight N9320B Spectrum Analyzer, 9 kHz to 3 GHz .... $ 3, 000 USD
Keysight N9320B Spectrum Analyzer, 9 kHz to 3 GHz .... $ 3, 000 USD Seller: ACEA TECH SDN BHD Keysight N9320B Spectrum Analyzer, 9 kHz to 3 GHz .... $ 3, 000 USD . CONTACT acea dot tech at ma...
16 Antenna Jammer, Blocker for 3G 4G Cell Phone, Lojack 173MHz. RC433MHz, 315MHz GPS, Wi-Fi, VHF, UHF Radio Signal Jammer;
16 Antenna Jammer, Blocker for 3G 4G Cell Phone, Lojack 173MHz. RC433MHz, 315MHz GPS, Wi-Fi, VHF, UHF Radio Signal Jammer; Seller: vodasafe jammer store Product Description Full band 42W 16 Antenna Jammer/Blocker Model# CPJ-X16 One of...
Fiber Optical Splice Closure
Fiber Optical Splice Closure Seller: Green Telecom Technology Co.,Ltd Among those famous dome fosc gjs-022 manufacturers and suppliers in China, http://www.greentelftt...
Fiber Fanout Cable 1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Fiber Fanout Cable 1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mm Seller: Green Telecom Technology Co.,Ltd Bunchy cable are designed to wrap several single cores pigtails into one jacket to make the cabli...
Fiberglass duct rodder
Fiberglass duct rodder Seller: Hebei Sinta FRP Products Co., Ltd. Fiberglass special size duct rodders or push pulling rodders and&nb...