grape seed extract

Soybean extract powder health care product

Product name:Soybean extract

Latin Name:Glycine max (Linn.) Merr.

Active ingredients:soy isoflavones

synonyms:genistin, daidzin, glycitin, genistein, daidzein, glycitein, isoflavone aglycones

Appearance:Light yellow to yellow fine powder

Part used:Seed

Specification:soy isoflavones5%-90% ,water soluble type

Dosage:50-120 mg/day.

Main benefits:Menopausal Symptoms, Osteoporosis

Applied industries:Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement

Application of soybean extract:

1. Pharmaceutical as capsules or pills;

2. Functional food as capsules or pills;

3. Water-soluble beverages;

4. Health products as capsules or pills.

Soy isoflavones belong to a class of plant-based compounds known as phytoestrogens, so-called because they are similar in chemical structure and function to the female sex hormone estrogen. Soy isoflavones occur naturally in soybeans and can be found in several soy-based foods such as miso, soy sauce, tofu, edamame, soy milk and soy butter. Researchers have found that these compounds have some medicinal properties, particularly for women, and continue to study soy isoflavones for other health benefits.

Isoflavones are polyphenolic compounds that are capable of exerting estrogen-like effects. For this reason, they are classified as phytoestrogens—plant-derived compounds with estrogenic activity . Legumes, particularly soybeans, are the richest sources of isoflavones in the human diet. In soybeans, isoflavones are present as glycosides (bound to a sugar molecule). Fermentation or digestion of soybeans or soy products results in the release of the sugar molecule from the isoflavone glycoside, leaving an isoflavone aglycone. Soy isoflavone glycosides are called genistin, daidzin, and glycitin, while the aglycones are called genistein, daidzein, and glycitein (chemical structures of isoflavone aglycones).

Function of soybean extract:

1.relieve women menopause syndrome;

2.lower cholesterol and reduce heart disease risk;

3.effect on be healthy for stomach and spleen and protect nerve system;

4.reduce cholesterin thickness in human body , prevent and cure cardiovascular disease.

 

http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/soybean-extract.html
http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/d-glucosamine-hcl.html
http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/epimedium-extract.html



在线询价

至: Xi'an FineSky Technological Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Yohimbe bark extract of potential health benefits
Yohimbe bark extract of potential health benefits
Herbal yohimbe bark extract powder for medicines
Herbal yohimbe bark extract powder for medicines
40%-98% Tea Polyphenol Green Tea Extract
40%-98% Tea Polyphenol Green Tea Extract
Green coffee bean extract by Finesky
Green coffee bean extract by Finesky
Herbal extract epimedium P.E. powder with icariin
Herbal extract epimedium P.E. powder with icariin
供应产品

Same products

Natural 10:1 Banksia rose extract powder
Natural 10:1 Banksia rose extract powder 卖方:
Pharmaceutical Grade Sodium Chloride Used to Form the Physiological Saline
Pharmaceutical Grade Sodium Chloride Used to Form the Physiological Saline 卖方: HEBEI VICTORIA IMP.&EXP.CO.,LTD.
Pharmaceutical and Food grade Pure Natural Cassia Nomame, Flavanol Extract Powder
Pharmaceutical and Food grade Pure Natural Cassia Nomame, Flavanol Extract Powder 卖方: HEBEI VICTORIA IMP.&EXP.CO.,LTD.
High Quality Anti-aging Pure Natural Cranberry Extract Powder
High Quality Anti-aging Pure Natural Cranberry Extract Powder 卖方: HEBEI VICTORIA IMP.&EXP.CO.,LTD.
Hot Sale MACA Extract Powder/ MACA Extract For Improve Immune Ability
Hot Sale MACA Extract Powder/ MACA Extract For Improve Immune Ability 卖方: HEBEI VICTORIA IMP.&EXP.CO.,LTD.