CAS 50-50-0 Estradiol benzoate


CAS 107761-42-2 beta-amyloid

Product Name: Beta-Amyloid (1-42), Ultra Pure, HFIP
Alias:Amyloid beta protein,amyloid β protein
Sequence: Asp-Ala-Glu-Phe-Arg-His-Asp-Ser-Gly-Tyr-Glu-Val-His-His-Gln-Lys-Leu-Val-Phe-Phe-Ala- Glu-Asp-Val-Gly-Ser-Asn-Lys-Gly-Ala-Ile-Ile-Gly-Leu-Met-Val-Gly-Gly-Val-Val-Ile-Ala
Storage: -20°
Molecular Mass: 4514.1 4
Peptide Purity: 98%
Counter Ion: HFIP treated
Supplied As: No salt, as HFIP desalts the sample.
Recombinant. A DNA sequence encoding the human beta-amyloid (1-42)sequence was expressed in E. Coli.


Description:

Beta-amyloid peptide (Abeta), the major constituent of amyloid plaques in the brains of Alzheimer's patients, is thought to be the cause of Alzheimer's Disease (AD)1-3. AD is the most common neurodegenerative disease and afflicts about 10% of the population over 60 4. The abeta, HFIP is described in Stine, et. Al. 3.
1) Yankner, BA, et. Al., (1990) Science, 250: 279-282
2) Selkoe, D. J., (2001) Physiol. Rev, 81: 741-766
3) Stine, W. B. Et. Al., (2003) J. Biol. Chem, 278: 11612-11622
4) Frank, R. A., et. Al., (2003) Neurobiology of Aging, 24: 521-536


HPLC REPORT:

Product Name: Beta-Amyloid(1-42), HFIP
Column: 4.6*250mm, SP-300-5-C4-BIO
Solvent A: 0.1%Trifluoroacetic in 100% Acetonirile
Solvent B: 0.1%Trifluoroacetic in 100% Water
Flow rate: 1.0ml/min
Wavelength: 220nm


Notes:

This product is a chemically-modified β -amyloid (1-42) precursor, which belongs to GenScript's click peptides. The click peptides; Are best described by the following key features:
1. Enhanced Stability- The O-acyl moiety within the click peptide is stable even under acidic pH.
2. Convenient and quick process- The click peptides can be easily converted to native peptide at pH 7.4 or above.
3. No by-product formation in the conversion process.
4. Superior quality- After the click, the aggregative property of the peptides is significantly minimized compared to its native format



:betty@ycgmp.com

:leerunn 

tel:86-027-50756083
QQ:2355916865
:leerunn
Our advantages:
1)Saichuang Technology Co., ltd is a professional raw powder factory in China for over 10 years, all powders are factory directly supplying.
2)Our products have exported to Germany , Norway , Poland , Finland , Spain , UK , France ,Russia , USA , Australia , Japan , Korea and many other countries, over 100kgs each month.
3)Professional team special for package and shipment and staring on tracking code 24hours for customs pass guaranteed. 100% pass to UK , Norway , Poland , Spain , USA , Canada , Brazil; 98% pass to Germany , Russia , Australia , New Zealand .
4)Most of powders are in stock, Chargeable samples are available, Could be shipped out within 24hours.
5)High quality, good price, fast and safety delivery.



在线询价

至: HUBEI YUANCHENG SAICHUANG TECHNOLOGY CO. LTD
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

 CAS 50-50-0 Estradiol benzoate
CAS 50-50-0 Estradiol benzoate
Testosterone Base
Testosterone Base
Test Base
Testosterone Cypionate  CAS NO.: 58-20-8
Testosterone Cypionate CAS NO.: 58-20-8
Sweetening chrysanthemum P.E CAS No. : 91722-21-3
Sweetening chrysanthemum P.E CAS No. : 91722-21-3
供应产品

Same products

Wholesale Pain Relief Cervical Philadelphia Neck Collar Healthcare JZ-03
Wholesale Pain Relief Cervical Philadelphia Neck Collar Healthcare JZ-03 卖方: Hebei Shuci Medical Appliance Co., Ltd.
Ventilated Self-heating Magnetic waist Support,Abdominal Support Belt for Women
Ventilated Self-heating Magnetic waist Support,Abdominal Support Belt for Women 卖方: Hebei Shuci Medical Appliance Co., Ltd.
High elastic Waterproof neoprene adjustable blue knee support brace
High elastic Waterproof neoprene adjustable blue knee support brace 卖方: Hebei Shuci Medical Appliance Co., Ltd.
Health medical neoprene neck brace collar self-heating for pain relief
Health medical neoprene neck brace collar self-heating for pain relief 卖方: Hebei Shuci Medical Appliance Co., Ltd.
High quality sport wear product wrist wrap brace protector
High quality sport wear product wrist wrap brace protector 卖方: Hebei Shuci Medical Appliance Co., Ltd.