CAS 50-50-0 Estradiol benzoate


CAS 128270-60-0 Bivalirudin


98% Injectable Polypeptide Hormones Bivalirudin Trifluoroacetate CAS 128270-60-0 Bivalirudin For Inhibiting Thrombin-mediated Platelet Activation & Aggregation


Bivalirudin Trifluoroacetate
Sequence:D-Phe-Pro-Arg-Pro-Gly-Gly-Gly-Gly-Asn-Gly-Asp-Phe-Glu-Glu-Ile-Pro-Glu-Glu-Tyr-Leu-OH
Alias:Angiomax;Bivalirudin;Hirulog
Cas No.: 128270-60-0
Molecular Formula: C98H138N24O33
Molecular Weight: 2180.29
Purity (HPLC): 98.0%min.
Appearance: White Powder
Single Impurity (HPLC): 1.0%max
Amino Acid Composition: ±10% of theoretical
Peptide Content (N%): >80.0%
Water Content (Karl Fischer): <8.0%
TrifluoroAcetate Content(HPIC): >12.0%
MS (ESI): Consistent
Mass Balance: 95.0~105.0%
Grade : Pharmaceutical Grade
Storage: Closed, below 2 ~ 8℃ preservation
Usage : This product is mainly used for the prevention of vascular forming interventional therapy in the treatment of unstable angina, ischemic complications before and after.It inhibits both circulating and clot-bound thrombin, while also inhibiting thrombin-mediated platelet activation and aggregation.

Description:

Bivalirudin (Angiomax or Angiox, manufactured by The Medicines Company) is a specific and reversible direct thrombin inhibitor (DTI).
Bivalirudin is a DTI that overcomes many limitations seen with indirect thrombin inhibitors, such as heparin. Bivalirudin is a short, synthetic peptide that is potent, highly specific, and a reversible inhibitor of thrombin. It inhibits both circulating and clot-bound thrombin, while also inhibiting thrombin-mediated platelet activation and aggregation. Bivalirudin has a quick onset of action and a short half-life. It does not bind to plasma proteins (other than thrombin) or to red blood cells. Therefore it has a predictable antithrombotic response. There is no risk for Heparin Induced Thrombocytopenia/Heparin Induced Thrombosis-Thrombocytopenia Syndrome (HIT/HITTS). It does not require a binding cofactor such as antithrombin and does not activate platelets. These characteristics make bivalirudin an ideal alternative to heparin.
Bivalirudin clinical studies demonstrated consistent positive outcomes in patients with stable angina, unstable angina (UA), non-ST segment elevation myocardial infarction (NSTEMI), and ST-segment elevation myocardial infarction (STEMI) undergoing PCI in 7 major randomized trials

Application:

Bivalirudin is indicated for use as an anticoagulant in patients with unstable angina undergoing percutaneous transluminal coronary angioplasty (PTCA).
Bivalirudin with provisional use of glycoprotein IIb/IIIa inhibitor (GPI) is indicated for use as an anticoagulant in patients undergoing percutaneous coronary intervention (PCI).
Bivalirudin is indicated for patients with, or at risk of HIT/HITTS undergoing PCI.
Bivalirudin is intended for use with aspirin and has been studied only in patients receiving concomitant aspirin.




:betty@ycgmp.com

:leerunn 

tel:86-027-50756083
QQ:2355916865
:leerunn
Our advantages:
1)Saichuang Technology Co., ltd is a professional raw powder factory in China for over 10 years, all powders are factory directly supplying.
2)Our products have exported to Germany , Norway , Poland , Finland , Spain , UK , France ,Russia , USA , Australia , Japan , Korea and many other countries, over 100kgs each month.
3)Professional team special for package and shipment and staring on tracking code 24hours for customs pass guaranteed. 100% pass to UK , Norway , Poland , Spain , USA , Canada , Brazil; 98% pass to Germany , Russia , Australia , New Zealand .
4)Most of powders are in stock, Chargeable samples are available, Could be shipped out within 24hours.
5)High quality, good price, fast and safety delivery.



在线询价

至: HUBEI YUANCHENG SAICHUANG TECHNOLOGY CO. LTD
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Norethisterone
Norethisterone
Norethisterone
Norethisterone
Sweetening chrysanthemum P.E CAS No. : 91722-21-3
Sweetening chrysanthemum P.E CAS No. : 91722-21-3
Norethisterone
Norethisterone
Test Base
供应产品

Same products

Wholesale Pain Relief Cervical Philadelphia Neck Collar Healthcare JZ-03
Wholesale Pain Relief Cervical Philadelphia Neck Collar Healthcare JZ-03 卖方: Hebei Shuci Medical Appliance Co., Ltd.
Ventilated Self-heating Magnetic waist Support,Abdominal Support Belt for Women
Ventilated Self-heating Magnetic waist Support,Abdominal Support Belt for Women 卖方: Hebei Shuci Medical Appliance Co., Ltd.
High elastic Waterproof neoprene adjustable blue knee support brace
High elastic Waterproof neoprene adjustable blue knee support brace 卖方: Hebei Shuci Medical Appliance Co., Ltd.
Health medical neoprene neck brace collar self-heating for pain relief
Health medical neoprene neck brace collar self-heating for pain relief 卖方: Hebei Shuci Medical Appliance Co., Ltd.
High quality sport wear product wrist wrap brace protector
High quality sport wear product wrist wrap brace protector 卖方: Hebei Shuci Medical Appliance Co., Ltd.