Lychee flavor

Lychee flavor
Appearance: Liquid (water &oil soluble)
Odor: true lychee flavor profile
Application: beverage, cold drink, and candy
Dosage: 0.01-0.5%
Package: 2kgs/PE plastic drum*10/carton

Lychee fruit is indigenous to China and popular for snacking or desserts. On the tree, it is protected by a bumpy, leathery rind that is inedible. This rind easily comes away from the juicy flesh of the fruit, which is translucent and a pearly white color. It is sweet and crispy, and many people enjoy eating it fresh.
Lychee is also found canned or dried. Slightly smaller than an apricot, fresh ones make great lunch-bag additions, since the rind protects the fruit until the person is ready to eat it. Canned lychees can be used to make a fruit cocktail more exotic and interesting. In the center of the fruit is a hard seed or nut, which is discarded. It is inedible, like the rind, and slightly toxic.
This fruit is a rich source of vitamin C, as well as calcium, potassium and phosphorus. It is often used in cooking to flavor a meat dish, much like pineapple orraisins are used to flavor a ham. The fruit is also pressed for juice, and pulped to make a sherbet dish which is very popular in China. It is also used to flavor tea.

Product Description

Product Name: Lychee Powder
Other Name: Litchi chinensis Powder, Lychee Fruit Powder, Lychee Juice Powder, Litchi chinensis fruit powder, Litchi chinensis Juice Powder
Latin Name: Litchi Chinensis Sonn
Botanical Source: Fruit of Litchi Chinensis Sonn
Part Used: Fruit
Appearance: White Fine Powder
Grade: Food Grade
Taste: Natural Litchi odor
Applicable Industries: Pharmacy, Functional Food,Beverage, Food Additives,Cosmetic
Main Functions:
1. Lychee juice powder can be used for drinks, health care products, baby food, puffed food, baking food, ice cream, and oatmeal.
2. Especially, Lychee juice powder can be used in combination with sugar to produce a perfectly colored coating for fruit jellies and in sauces were a boost of flavor without the addition of liquid is necessary.
3. Lychee juice powder are also useful in candy fillings, desserts, breakfast cereals, yogurt flavoring and in any application where a fresh fruit flavor is desired.

Mesh size: 100% pass 80 Mesh
Microbiological Control:
Total Plate Count 1000CFU/g MAX
Yeast & Mold 100CFU/g MAX
E.Coli Negative
Salmonella Negative

Packing &Storage:
Package: 1/kg double layer plastic bags inside and aluminum foil bag outside; 25kg/Fibre Drum, or at customer's requirements
Storage: Store in a cool, dry place and keep away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life: 2 years when properly stored.

1. Small Orders: by DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS, FedEx, etc.
2. Big orders: by air or sea.


至: Wuhan Hezhong Bio-Chemical Manufature Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:

Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Synthetic Borneol
Synthetic Borneol
Arachidonic acid
Arachidonic acid
Wild Yam Extract
Wild Yam Extract
Geranium oil
Geranium oil

Same products

EDTA 2NA 卖方: GetChem
EDTA 4NA 卖方: GetChem
EDTA ACID 卖方: GetChem
卖方: Shanghai Modacrylic Flame Retardant Textiles Co.,Ltd
卖方: Shanghai Modacrylic Flame Retardant Textiles Co.,Ltd