Skype:lily04181116 Call at:18826067841

Quick Detail:
Product Name: Spironolactone
Alias: Aldactone;Antisterone;spirolactone
CAS: 52-1-7
MF: C24H32O4S
MW: 576.71
EINECS: 200-133-6
Appearance: White or white crystal powder of fine;Slightly bitter taste, odourless or slightly mercaptan odor.Insoluble in water, soluble in ethanol, soluble in benzene or ethyl acetate.
Storage: Ventilation low temperature drying
Delivery: priority to the use of DHL, TNT, FedEx, HKEMS, UPS,TOll etc.
Usage: Spironolactone is competitive inhibition of aldosterone drugs, Spironolactone is used to diagnose or treat a condition in which you have too much aldosterone in your body. Aldosterone is a hormone produced by your adrenal glands to help regulate the salt and water balance in your body.Spironolactone also may be used to treat certain female patients with abnormal facial hair.
Spironolactone commonly referred to simply as spiro, and marketed primarily under the brand name Aldactone in most countries, is a synthetic, steroidal antimineralocorticoid and antiandrogen that also has some weak progestogen properties, as well as some indirect estrogen and glucocorticoid effects. It is used primarily as a diuretic and antihypertensive, but may also be employed for the purpose of reducing elevated or unwanted androgen activity in the body. It acts predominantly as an antagonist of the mineralocorticoid (or aldosterone) and androgen receptors, and in relation to its antimineralocorticoid effects, belongs to a class of pharmaceutical drugs known as potassium-sparing diuretics.
Spironolactone is a relatively old drug, having been introduced clinically in 1959. Futterman and Lemberg have predicted that spironolactone will be less commonly used in cardiovascular conditions (e.g., heart failure and hypertension) as the newer agents like the structurally-related compound eplerenone (also an aldosterone antagonist) are more selective and lack many of the side effects and actions of spironolactone that are undesirable in that particular patient population. However, spironolactone remains more widely used as an antiandrogen than eplerenone for patients in whom this effect is a main goal.
Spironolactone is used to diagnose or treat a condition in which you have too much aldosterone in your body. Aldosterone is a hormone produced by your adrenal glands to help regulate the salt and water balance in your body.
Spironolactone also treats fluid retention (edema) in people with congestive heart failure, cirrhosis of the liver, or a kidney disorder called nephrotic syndrome. This medication is also used to treat or prevent hypokalemia (low potassium levels in the blood).
Spironolactone may also be used for purposes not listed in this medication guide.Spironolactone comes as a tablet to take by mouth. It usually is taken once or twice a day. Take spironolactone at around the same time(s) every day. Follow the directions on your prescription label carefully, and ask your doctor or pharmacist to explain any part you do not understand. Take spironolactone exactly as directed. Do not take more or less of it or take it more often than prescribed by your doctor.
Packaging & Delivery
1.Sufficient stock, to delivery promptly at the very day when receive the payment
2.Sophisticated and professional logistic agent.
3.Well-trained and disciplined packing team.Unique ways to ship to your destination.Fast and discreet shipment could be arranged for customs pass Guaranteed.
4.Packing pictures and tracking code are provided within 12 hours after receiving the payment
Competitive Advantage:
1.HighQuality:Our company is a professional production of hormone intermediates for many years. our products have exported to Germany, Spain, UK, USA, Australia, Middle East, and so on . We have got very good feedback from our customers, you can trust us.
2.Various Payment Terms:Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T,Bitcoin
3.Good After-sale Service
4.FastDelivery:Package will be shipped with 3days after payment.We can send it via HKems, EMS, HK Air Post, DHL or other method.
More product and service:
NO. Product Name CAS No.
1 Test- enanthate CAS:315-37-7
2 Test- acetate CAS:1045-69-8
3 Test- propionate CAS:57-85-2
4 Test- cypionate CAS:58-20-8
5 Test-phenylpropionate CAS:1255-49-8
6 Test- isocaproate CAS:15262-86-9
7 Test-decanoate CAS:5721-91-5
8 Test-undecanoate CAS:5949-44-0
9 Methyl-test CAS:65-04-3
10 Turinabol CAS:855-19-6
11 Oral turinabol CAS:2446-23-3
12 Mes-tanolone CAS:521-11-9
13 Sta- nolone (andro-stanolone) CAS:521-18-6
14 Mest- (Proviron) CAS:1424-00-6
15 Halotestin CAS:76-43-7
16 19-Nortestosterone CAS:434-22-0
17 Nandr- Decanoate (DECA) CAS:360-70-3
18 Nandr-Cypionate CAS:601-63-8
19 Nandr- Phenypropionate (Durabolin) CAS:62-90-8
20 Trenbolone Acetate (Finaplix H/Revalor-H) CAS:10161-34-9


至: Guangzhou Quanao Co.Ltd
Your E-mail:

Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products Skype:lily04181116 Call at:18826067841 Skype:lily04181116 Call at:18826067841
Trenbolone Acetate
Trenbolone Acetate
Dapoxetine Hydrochloride
Dapoxetine Hydrochloride
Boldenone Cypionate
Boldenone Cypionate

Same products

EDTA 2NA 卖方: GetChem
EDTA 4NA 卖方: GetChem
EDTA ACID 卖方: GetChem
卖方: Shanghai Modacrylic Flame Retardant Textiles Co.,Ltd
卖方: Shanghai Modacrylic Flame Retardant Textiles Co.,Ltd