Sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES/AES)

Performance and application:  SLES is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance. It has good cleaning, emulsifying, wetting, densifying and foaming performance, with good solvency, wide compatibility, strong resistance to hard water, high biodegradation, and low irritation to skin and eye. It is widely used in liquid detergent, such as dishware, shampoo, bubble bath and hand cleaner, etc. SLES can also be used in washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty. Using SLES to replace LAS, phosphate can be saved or reduced, and general dosage of active matter is reduced. In textile, printing and dyeing, oil and leather industries, it is the lubricant, dyeing agent, cleaner, foaming agent and degreasing agent.

Technical data:

Item

Index

Method

70%

28%

Appearance

White to yellowish paste

Colorless to yellowish clear liquid

eye measurement

Active matter, %

70±2

28±1

GB/T 5173-1995

Sodium sulfate, %(relative to 100% active matter)

   

GB/T 6366-1992

Unsulfated matter,%(relative to 100% active matter)

   

PH value(1% a.m.)

  1. ~9.0
  2. ~8.5
 

GB/T 6368-199

Color, Hazen(5% a.m.)

20 max.

10 max.

GB/T 3143-1982

Packaging:  110kg /160kg(n.w.) per plastic drum. Storage: Store this product in dry and cool place, kept away from sunshine and rain.



在线询价

至: Organmical Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS)
Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) K12 is the white or yellowish powder(grain), soluble in water. It has perfect cleaning, emulsifying and foaming ability, with affluent and longstan...
Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAB-30)
Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAB-30)  CAB-30 is an amphoteric surfactant, having good compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and other amphoteric surfactants. Good softnes...
Coco fatty diethanol amide (CDEA)
Coco fatty diethanol amide (CDEA) 6501 has good wetting, cleaning, dispersing, resistance to hard water and antistatic performances. Especially, it has perfect thickening, foaming, ...
Sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES/AES)
Sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES/AES)
Disodium laureth sulfosuccinate(MES)
Disodium laureth sulfosuccinate(MES) MES is quite gentle to skin. Even of high consistence, MES still remains low irritation. It also has good cleaning ability, resistance to hard wate...
供应产品

Same products

Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAB-30)
Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAB-30) 卖方: Organmical Co.,Ltd.  CAB-30 is an amphoteric surfactant, having good compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonio...
Cocofatty acid monoethanol amide (CMEA)
Cocofatty acid monoethanol amide (CMEA) 卖方: Organmical Co.,Ltd. CMEA is an alkanolamide of nonionic surfactant. It is hard to dissolve in water, but it will beco...
Coco fatty diethanol amide (CDEA)
Coco fatty diethanol amide (CDEA) 卖方: Organmical Co.,Ltd. 6501 has good wetting, cleaning, dispersing, resistance to hard water and antistatic performances...
Ammonium lauryl sulfate (LSA)
Ammonium lauryl sulfate (LSA) 卖方: Organmical Co.,Ltd.  LAS has the performance of rich and fine foam, low degreasing ability, low irritation to sk...
Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS)
Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) 卖方: Organmical Co.,Ltd. K12 is the white or yellowish powder(grain), soluble in water. It has perfect cleaning, emulsifyi...