Coco fatty diethanol amide (CDEA)

6501 has good wetting, cleaning, dispersing, resistance to hard water and antistatic performances. Especially, it has perfect thickening, foaming, foam-stablizing and derusting abilities. Compounded with other anionic surfactants, such as LAS, the foaming ability will be obviously improved, and foam is more affluent, stable and long standing. Washing effect is also enhanced. Added in shampoo and hand cleaner, it can not only stablize foam and thicken the liquid, but also will reduce the irritation to skin. In addition, it will soften fibre textile. Therefore it is especially suitable for washing animal’s fibre, such as hair and thread, etc. Its applications are in liquid detergent, shampoo, dishware detergent, liquid soap, fibre modifier, wool cleaner and metal rinser, etc.



在线询价

至: Organmical Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Cocofatty acid monoethanol amide (CMEA)
Cocofatty acid monoethanol amide (CMEA) CMEA is an alkanolamide of nonionic surfactant. It is hard to dissolve in water, but it will become clear liquid when compounded with soap, and oth...
Alkylbenzene Sulfonic Acid(LABSA)
Alkylbenzene Sulfonic Acid(LABSA) Alkylbenzene sulfonic acid, as the raw material of detergent, is used to produce alkylbenzenesulfonic acid sodium (LAS), which has the performances...
Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAB-30)
Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAB-30)  CAB-30 is an amphoteric surfactant, having good compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and other amphoteric surfactants. Good softnes...
Ammonium lauryl sulfate (LSA)
Ammonium lauryl sulfate (LSA)  LAS has the performance of rich and fine foam, low degreasing ability, low irritation to skin and hair, no damnification, good biodegradation...
Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS)
Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) K12 is the white or yellowish powder(grain), soluble in water. It has perfect cleaning, emulsifying and foaming ability, with affluent and longstan...
供应产品

Same products

Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAB-30)
Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAB-30) 卖方: Organmical Co.,Ltd.  CAB-30 is an amphoteric surfactant, having good compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonio...
Cocofatty acid monoethanol amide (CMEA)
Cocofatty acid monoethanol amide (CMEA) 卖方: Organmical Co.,Ltd. CMEA is an alkanolamide of nonionic surfactant. It is hard to dissolve in water, but it will beco...
Coco fatty diethanol amide (CDEA)
Coco fatty diethanol amide (CDEA) 卖方: Organmical Co.,Ltd. 6501 has good wetting, cleaning, dispersing, resistance to hard water and antistatic performances...
Ammonium lauryl sulfate (LSA)
Ammonium lauryl sulfate (LSA) 卖方: Organmical Co.,Ltd.  LAS has the performance of rich and fine foam, low degreasing ability, low irritation to sk...
Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS)
Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) 卖方: Organmical Co.,Ltd. K12 is the white or yellowish powder(grain), soluble in water. It has perfect cleaning, emulsifyi...