common cnidium extract

Goji extract powder-healthy to liver function

Product name: Goji Extract

Latin Name: Lycium barbarum L.

Active ingredients: Polysaccharides

Synonyms: Lycium barbarum, Lycium chinense, bocksdorn ,Chinese wolfberry , mede berry ,red medlar , L. barbarum , L. chinense , L. halimifolium , L. ovatum , L. turbinatum , L. vulgare

Part of Used: Fruit

Specifications: 10:1 (Water-soluble), Spray-drying, Polysaccharides 50%

Appearance: Red fine powder

Main benefits: Prevent vision loss,Cholesterol control,Free radical scavenging,Skin protection,Male infertility

Application: Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement

Goji extract powder is a 50% extract (8:1 ratio) meaning each serving contains a 50% concentration of the polysaccharides. For thousands of years, the Goji berry (Lycium Barbarum) has been revered for its staggering array of health benefits and has been used to reduce the craving for sugar, strengthen the immune system, increase longevity and protect from premature aging, fortify the liver, build strong blood and promote cardiovascular health, support eye health and improve vision, maintain healthy blood pressure and blood sugar, stimulate secretion of human growth hormone, strengthen muscles and bones, support normal kidney function, improve fertility, aid sexual function and help reduce obesity.

Function of goji extract:

1) Inhibit tumor growth and improve disease resistance;

2) Powerful anti-oxidant which extends life, and improves the memory;

3) Neutralize the side effects of chemotherapy and radiation;

4) Normalize blood pressure & balance blood sugar

5) Lower cholesterol, lose weight.

6) Support eye health and improve your vision.

7) Support healthy liver function.

8) Support normal kidney function

9) Increase calcium absorption

http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/goji-extract.html
http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/white-willow-extract.html
http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/echinacea-purpurea-extract.html



在线询价

至: Xi'an FineSky Technological Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Natural Dried Goji berry
Natural Dried Goji berry
Yohimbe bark extract of potential health benefits
Yohimbe bark extract of potential health benefits
Finesky yohimbe bark extract powder for aliment
Finesky yohimbe bark extract powder for aliment
Natural herbal green tea extract
Natural herbal green tea extract
Yohimbe bark extract pharmaceutical product
Yohimbe bark extract pharmaceutical product
供应产品

Same products

pine pollen powder/pine pollen extract/pine pollen tablet
pine pollen powder/pine pollen extract/pine pollen tablet 卖方: Xi'an Natural Herb Bio-Tech co.,ltd Why Taking Pine Pollen to Increase Testosterone ? It is important to make sure that you alw...
叶黄素 卖方: 深圳普兰达化工有限公司 marigold Oleoresin,127-40-2,botanical extract , lutein , marigold flower extract , Zeaxathin
Finesky olive leaf extract powder functional supplement
Finesky olive leaf extract powder functional supplement 卖方: Xi'an FineSky Technological Co.,Ltd.
Finesky olive leaf extract powder functional supplement
Finesky olive leaf extract powder functional supplement 卖方: Xi'an FineSky Technological Co.,Ltd.
Finesky olive leaf extract powder functional supplement
Finesky olive leaf extract powder functional supplement 卖方: Xi'an FineSky Technological Co.,Ltd.