Hgh Fragment

供应商:

供应产品

Female Spironolactone
Product Name: Spironolactone
Alias: Aldactone;Antisterone;spirolactone
Synonyms:,(7alpha,17alpha)-;17alpha-Pregn-4-ene-21-carboxylic acid, 17-hydroxy-7alpha-mercapto-3-oxo-, gamma-lactone, acetate;17-alpha-Pregn-4-ene-21-carboxylic acid, 1-hydroxy-7-alpha-mercapto-3-oxo-alpha-lactone;17-alpha-pregn-4-ene-21-carboxylicacid,1-hydroxy-7-alpha-mercapto-3-oxo-alpha;17-Hydroxy-7alpha-mercapto-3-oxo-17alpha-pregn-4-ene-21-carboxylic acid gamma-lactone acetate;17-hydroxy-7-alpha-mercapto-3-oxo-17-alpha-pregn-4-ene-21-carboxylicaciga;17-hydroxy-7alpha-mercapto-3-oxo-17alpha-pregn-4-ene-21-carboxylicacigamm;3-(3-keto-7-alpha-acetylthio-17-beta-hydroxy-4-androsten-17-alpha-yl)propion
CAS: 52-1-7
MF: C24H32O4S
MW: 576.71
EINECS: 200-133-6
Appearance: White or white crystal powder of fine;Slightly bitter taste, odourless or slightly mercaptan odor.Insoluble in water, soluble in ethanol, soluble in benzene or ethyl acetate.
Storage: Ventilation low temperature drying
Delivery: priority to the use of DHL, TNT, FedEx, HKEMS, UPS,TOll etc.
Usage: Spironolactone is competitive inhibition of aldosterone drugs, Spironolactone is used to diagnose or treat a condition in which you have too much aldosterone in your body. Aldosterone is a hormone produced by your adrenal glands to help regulate the salt and water balance in your body.Spironolactone also may be used to treat certain female patients with abnormal facial hair.


Description

Spironolactone commonly referred to simply as spiro, and marketed primarily under the brand name Aldactone in most countries, is a synthetic, steroidal antimineralocorticoid and antiandrogen that also has some weak progestogen properties, as well as some indirect estrogen and glucocorticoid effects. It is used primarily as a diuretic and antihypertensive, but may also be employed for the purpose of reducing elevated or unwanted androgen activity in the body. It acts predominantly as an antagonist of the mineralocorticoid (or aldosterone) and androgen receptors, and in relation to its antimineralocorticoid effects, belongs to a class of pharmaceutical drugs known as potassium-sparing diuretics.
Spironolactone is a relatively old drug, having been introduced clinically in 1959. Futterman and Lemberg have predicted that spironolactone will be less commonly used in cardiovascular conditions (e.g., heart failure and hypertension) as the newer agents like the structurally-related compound eplerenone (also an aldosterone antagonist) are more selective and lack many of the side effects and actions of spironolactone that are undesirable in that particular patient population. However, spironolactone remains more widely used as an antiandrogen than eplerenone for patients in whom this effect is a main goal.
It is on the World Health Organization's List of Essential Medicines, a list of the most important medication needed in a basic health system.


Applications:

Spironolactone is used to diagnose or treat a condition in which you have too much aldosterone in your body. Aldosterone is a hormone produced by your adrenal glands to help regulate the salt and water balance in your body.

Spironolactone also treats fluid retention (edema) in people with congestive heart failure, cirrhosis of the liver, or a kidney disorder called nephrotic syndrome. This medication is also used to treat or prevent hypokalemia (low potassium levels in the blood).

Spironolactone may also be used for purposes not listed in this medication guide.Spironolactone comes as a tablet to take by mouth. It usually is taken once or twice a day. Take spironolactone at around the same time(s) every day. Follow the directions on your prescription label carefully, and ask your doctor or pharmacist to explain any part you do not understand. Take spironolactone exactly as directed. Do not take more or less of it or take it more often than prescribed by your doctor.



在线询价

至:
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Hgh Fragment
Hgh Fragment
Androstenedione (Steroids)
Androstenedione (Steroids)
Androstenedione (Steroids)
Androstenedione (Steroids)
Androstenedione (Steroids)
Androstenedione (Steroids)
Tibolone (Steroids)
Tibolone (Steroids)
供应产品

Same products

Anabolic Tadalafil Powder Raw Steroid Powder Sex Enhancer Powder CAS No 171596-29-5
Anabolic Tadalafil Powder Raw Steroid Powder Sex Enhancer Powder CAS No 171596-29-5 卖方: 泰安市嘉叶生物科技有限公司
Anabolic Tadalafil Powder Raw Steroid Powder Sex Enhancer Powder CAS No 171596-29-5
Anabolic Tadalafil Powder Raw Steroid Powder Sex Enhancer Powder CAS No 171596-29-5 卖方: 泰安市嘉叶生物科技有限公司
Anabolic Tadalafil Powder Raw Steroid Powder Sex Enhancer Powder CAS No 171596-29-5
Anabolic Tadalafil Powder Raw Steroid Powder Sex Enhancer Powder CAS No 171596-29-5 卖方: 泰安市嘉叶生物科技有限公司
Anabolic Tadalafil Powder Raw Steroid Powder Sex Enhancer Powder CAS No 171596-29-5
Anabolic Tadalafil Powder Raw Steroid Powder Sex Enhancer Powder CAS No 171596-29-5 卖方: 泰安市嘉叶生物科技有限公司
Anabolic Tadalafil Powder Raw Steroid Powder Sex Enhancer Powder CAS No 171596-29-5
Anabolic Tadalafil Powder Raw Steroid Powder Sex Enhancer Powder CAS No 171596-29-5 卖方: 泰安市嘉叶生物科技有限公司