Safety Dutasteride / Avodart Powder For Women / Men Hair Loss Treatment CAS 164656-23-9

供应商:

供应产品

Safety Dutasteride / Avodart Powder For Women / Men Hair Loss Treatment CAS 164656-23-9
Other name:DUTASTERIDE; Duagen; Avodart
CAS No: 164656-23-9
MF: C27H30F6N2O2
MW: 528.53
Purity: 99%
Appearance: White powder.
USES: Medicine material. The treatment of prostate hyperplasia.

Email: debbie at chembj dot com
Skype:debbieyuyalan
Tel:+86-18872220738

Description:
Dutasteride (trademark name Avodart) is a dual 5-α reductase inhibitor that inhibits conversion of testosterone to dihydrotestosterone (DHT). Used for benign prostatic hyperplasia; however, it increases the risk of erectile dysfunction and decreased sexual desire.
Dutasteride useful for the symptoms of benign prostatic hyperplasia (BPH); colloquially known as an "enlarged prostate".
In those who are being regularly screened 5-alpha-reductase inhibitor (finasteride and dutasteride) reduce the overall risk of being diagnosed with prostate cancer however there is insufficient data to determine if they have an effect on the risk of death and may increase the chance of more serious cases.
This class of medications increases rates of erectile dysfunction (with between 5% and 9% developing problems after starting their use). This is linked to lower quality of life and can cause stress in relationships. There is also an association with lowered sexual desire. It has been reported that these adverse sexual side effects may persist even after discontinuation of the drug.
The FDA has added a warning to dutasteride about an increased risk of high-grade prostate cancer. While the potential for positive, negative or neutral changes to the potential risk of developing prostate cancer with dutasteride has not been established, evidence has suggested it may temporarily reduce the growth and prevalence of benign prostate tumors, but could also mask the early detection of prostate cancer. The primary area for concern is for patients who may develop prostate cancer whilst taking dutasteride for benign prostatic hyperplasia, which in turn could delay diagnosis and early treatment of the prostate cancer, thereby potentially increasing the risk of these patients developing high-grade prostate cancer.

COA:
Product name Dutasteride
Appearance White crystalline powder
Assay(*) 98~101.0% 99.4%
Identification By UV, To match with working standard Complies
Related Substances Not more than the reference solution (0.05%) Complies
Heavy metals ¡Ü10ppm 9ppm
Loss on drying <0.5% 0.2%
Resiue on ignition ¡Ü0.1% 0.05%
Melting 242¡ãC~250¡ãC 245¡ãC



在线询价

至:
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Nandrolone
Nandrolone
Above 99% purity Drostanolone Propionate
Above 99% purity Drostanolone Propionate
Natural Drostanolone Enanthate Powder Anabolic Steroids for MuscleBuilding
Natural Drostanolone Enanthate Powder Anabolic Steroids for MuscleBuilding
Ciclesonide
Ciclesonide
Protein Assimilation Anabolic Steroids Powder DHEA/Dehydroisoandrosterone 53-43-0 Bulking Raw Powder
Protein Assimilation Anabolic Steroids Powder DHEA/Dehydroisoandrosterone 53-43-0 Bulking Raw Powder
供应产品

Same products

Oral Anabolic Steroid Mesterolone Proviron for Male Enhancement CAS 1424-00-6
Oral Anabolic Steroid Mesterolone Proviron for Male Enhancement CAS 1424-00-6 卖方: 泰安市嘉叶生物科技有限公司
Oral Anabolic Steroid Mesterolone Proviron for Male Enhancement CAS 1424-00-6
Oral Anabolic Steroid Mesterolone Proviron for Male Enhancement CAS 1424-00-6 卖方: 泰安市嘉叶生物科技有限公司
Oral Anabolic Steroid Mesterolone Proviron for Male Enhancement CAS 1424-00-6
Oral Anabolic Steroid Mesterolone Proviron for Male Enhancement CAS 1424-00-6 卖方: 泰安市嘉叶生物科技有限公司
Oral Anabolic Steroid Mesterolone Proviron for Male Enhancement CAS 1424-00-6
Oral Anabolic Steroid Mesterolone Proviron for Male Enhancement CAS 1424-00-6 卖方: 泰安市嘉叶生物科技有限公司
Oral Anabolic Steroid Mesterolone Proviron for Male Enhancement CAS 1424-00-6
Oral Anabolic Steroid Mesterolone Proviron for Male Enhancement CAS 1424-00-6 卖方: 泰安市嘉叶生物科技有限公司