8-port Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch

Features 

Compliance EuP Standards

Smart Power Saving 

Up to 30W of Power on 

IEEE 802.3at Compliant with 2-event classification 

IEEE 802.3af backward compatible 

Compatible With All IEEE 802.3af or Legacy 

Safe: Low Power Devices Receive Only the Power They Need  

Safe and Reliable Power to WLAN Access Points 

Automatic Detection and Protection of Non–standard Ethernet Terminals 

Ethernet Terminals

Supports 10/100/1000Base-T applications 

Compact Design Fits Easily in WLAN Access 

Plug-and-Play no configuration required

Internal power supply

Easy installation and maintenance

Save up to 83% power with Green Technology

complies to IEEE 802.3at PoE standard and is backward

 

Specifications

 

Chipset :PD69008/Realtek Gigabit Switch Chipset

Pass Through Data Rates : 8-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps

LED : Power, 10/100,1000, Link/Act , PoE

Power over Ethernet Output 

Pin Assignment and Polarity: 1/2 (+), 3/6 (–) 

Output Power Voltage: 48Vdc 

User Port Power: >28Watts /600ma

Total Power: PSE818-G/ 130W ,

Input Power AC Input Voltage: 100 to 240 Vac 

Requirements AC Input Current: 2A @ 100-240 Vac 

AC Frequency: 50 to 60 Hz 

Indicators: System Indicator: AC Power (Green) 

User Indicator: Channel Power   

Connectors: Shielded RJ-45, EIA 568A and 568B 

Environmental Conditions :

Operating Ambient Temperature: -10 to 45oC

Reliability MTBF: 296,000 hrs. @25oC 

Thermal Rating 27 BTU/Hr (@240VAC)    

Warranty 1-year 

Regulatory IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3af, 

Compliance RoHS Compliant , CE 

Safety Approvals  EN 60950:2006

 

Dimensions (W x D x H): 280 mm x 185 mm x 44mm 

Packed weight 2.2KG ,SIZE 380*230*85mm

CTN  SIZE:270*450*400 (5PCS) 12KG

 

Ordering Information 

STPS818     8-PORT GIGABIT POE SWITCH, IEEE802.3at (130W) 



在线询价

至: StFiber Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

100M 8 SFP +1 RJ45 Ethernet Switch with eight SFP ports
100M 8 SFP +1 RJ45 Ethernet Switch with eight SFP ports
100M Optical ethernet switch,1FX+8UTP
100M Optical ethernet switch,1FX+8UTP
10/100M SM Single Fiber(WDM) Media Converter
10/100M SM Single Fiber(WDM) Media Converter  ST-W1/2 series 10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (T...
24-ports 10/100M PoE + 2-ports 1000M TP/SFP
24-ports 10/100M PoE + 2-ports 1000M TP/SFP
10/100M Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch (2FX+1TX)
10/100M Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch (2FX+1TX)
供应产品

Same products

Sell ASA5505-SEC-BUN-K9 CISCO Firewall
Sell ASA5505-SEC-BUN-K9 CISCO Firewall 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
CISCO SWITCH WS-C3750X-48P-S Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE IP Services
CISCO SWITCH WS-C3750X-48P-S Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE IP Services 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
WTS NEW Clean CISCO Switch WS-C2960+48TC-L
WTS NEW Clean CISCO Switch WS-C2960+48TC-L 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
WS-C3560X-48T-S CISCO NETWORKING NIB SWITCH Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Data IP Base
WS-C3560X-48T-S CISCO NETWORKING NIB SWITCH Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Data IP Base 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
Good Price! WS-C2960S-48FPS-L CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH
Good Price! WS-C2960S-48FPS-L CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD