100M 8 SFP +1 RJ45 Ethernet Switch with eight SFP ports

SF8T1 optical fiber Ethernet Switch has eight 100M SFP sockets and one 10/100M UTP ports. Customer can choose different 100M SFP module according as his demand, such as Multimode or Singlemode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Singlemode 20-100km etc. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.

 

Main features

Provides 8 SFP sockets

The SFP slot supports 100M at full duplex.

Supports 802.3x flow control on full-duplex and Back-pressure flow control on half-duplex.

Supports VLAN and QoS.

Supports Trunking function.

Support packet length up to 1600 Bytes

Low power consume (10W), low heat, and good reliability.

Store & forward, share memory, non-blocking architecture

 

Technical Specifications

Standard compliance:IEEE802.3/u/z/ab, 1000Base-SX/LX.

MAC address table: 8K

Frame buffer memory:1MKb

With 20 Gbps switch fabric

Connector: SFP :100Mbps;

Cable:Multimode Fiber:50/125,62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)

Singlemode Fiber:8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm(the max distance up to 10~100 km)

Flow control:Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control;

Half Duplex: back pressure flow control

LED:PWR,SFP1 Link/Act, SFP2 Link/Act, SFP3 Link/Act, SFP4 Link/Act, SFP5 Link/Act, SFP6 Link/Act, SFP7 Link/Act, SFP8 Link/Act;

Power Requirement:  AC220V(100-240V),50~60Hz; DC:5V,3A

Ambient Temperature::0 ~ +50C;

Storage Temperature:-20 ~ +70C;

Humidity:5% ~90%;

Dimensions:30(high)×127(width)×210(length)mm;

 

Order Information

 

 

Model

Product description

SF8T1

Unmanaged  Optical Ethernet Switch with eight 100M SFP ports and one RJ45 Port.

 



在线询价

至: StFiber Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

8-Port PoE Switch + 2-Port Gigabit/SFP
8-Port PoE Switch + 2-Port Gigabit/SFP
Gigabit optical fiber Ethernet switch(1FX+2UTP)
Gigabit optical fiber Ethernet switch(1FX+2UTP)
16 Slots Media Converter RACK for Converter Card
16 Slots Media Converter RACK for Converter Card  It is acceptable for the most 16 sets of different Media Converter Cards within a rack-mountable chassis which is supplied with unified power...
100M optical fiber ethernet switch 1FX+2UTP
100M optical fiber ethernet switch 1FX+2UTP
10/100/1000T to SFP Media converter
10/100/1000T to SFP Media converter  Gigabit SFP Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber int...
供应产品

Same products

WTS NEW F/S CISCO Catalyst Switch WS-C3750G-48PS-S 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
WTS NEW and Used Cisco Equipment,Cisco Router,Cisco Switches,Cisco Modules,Cisco Firewall( 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
3750X ON SALE! WS-C3750X-24S-S CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
WS-C3850-48P-E CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
GOOD Price! NEW SEALED ORIGINAL WS-C2960X-48LPS-L CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD