10G XFP DWDM 40KM

10G XFP DWDM 40KM 10Gb/s 40km DWDM XFP Optical Transceiver(PN:SX-Dxx92-40)Product Features ●  Hot-pluggable XFP footprint ●  Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates ●  Supports Lineside and XFI loopback ●  RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free) ●  Power dissipation < 3.5W ●  Case temperature range:0°C to 70°C ●  Maximum link length of 40km ●  Cooled DWDM EML and PIN Receiver ●  Full Duplex LC connector ●  No Reference Clock required ●  Built-in digital diagnostic functions ●  Standard bail release mechanismApplications ●  10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet ●  40KM 10G Fiber Channel ●  SONET OC-192 & SDH STM 64Product DescriptionSX-Dxx92-40 Small Form Factor 10G (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW per IEEE 802.3ae. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and leads free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.General SpecificationsParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitsNOTE Bit RateBR9.9511.3Gb/s1Bit Error RatioBER10-122Max. Supported Link LengthLMAX40km1Notes:   1. 10GBASE-ER/EW.2. Tested with 10.3Gbps, 231 - 1 PRBS  Ordering Information     Part Number Description SX-Dxx92-4010Gb/s DWDM XFP 40km, ch17~ch61, 0~70°C


在线询价

至: Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,Limited
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

供应产品

Same products

China high speed mechanical supercharger for Hydraulic excavators
China high speed mechanical supercharger for Hydraulic excavators 卖方: Zhongtong heavy auto parts co., LTD Product Description: the main function of the supercharger is to improve the engine intake, there...
Sell Brand new original unlocked Apple Iphone 7 Plus, Apple Iphone 6S Plus, Samsung S8 and S8 Plus, Samsung 7 EDGE, Ipads, Apple Macbook, etc 卖方: WR SMARTPHONE LTD
Thread iphone6S cam screw
Thread iphone6S cam screw 卖方: TOPVIEW ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD
High quality for iPhone 6s Side Keys
High quality for iPhone 6s Side Keys 卖方: TOPVIEW ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD
iPhone 6s Vibrate Motor original qualityVibrating Motor  for iPhone 6s
iPhone 6s Vibrate Motor original qualityVibrating Motor for iPhone 6s 卖方: TOPVIEW ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD