10G SFP+ ZR

SPP-5592-ZRC10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Single Mode, 80km Reach (PN: SPP-5592-ZRC)Product Features ●  Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates ●  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint ●  Un-cooled 1550nm Cooled EML laser and APD photodiode, Up to 80km for SMF transmission ●  Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle ●  Compatible with RoHS ●  Single +3.3V power supply ●  Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring ●  Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°CApplications ●  10Gbps Optical systems ●  10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps ●  10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps ●  LTE systems ●  Other Optical linksAbsolute Maximum RatingsParameter Symbol Min Max Unit Supply VoltageVcc-0.54.5VStorage TemperatureTs-40+85°COperating Humidity-585%Recommended Operating Conditions Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit Operating Case TemperatureTc0+70°CPower Supply VoltageVcc3.1353.303.465VPower Supply CurrentIcc600mAData Rate1.010.310.7GbpsTransmission Distance80km Optical and Electrical Characteristics    Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit Notes Transmitter Centre Wavelengthλc153015501565nmSide-Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30-dBAverage Output PowerPout0+4dBm1Extinction RatioER6.0dBData Input Swing DifferentialVIN180850mV2Input Differential ImpedanceZIN90100110ΩTX DisableDisable2.0VccVEnable00.8VTX FaultFault2.0VccVNormal00.8VReceiver Centre Wavelengthλc12601600nmReceiver Sensitivity-23dBm3Receiver Overload-7dBm3LOS De-AssertLOSD-24dBmLOS AssertLOSA-35dBmLOS Hysteresis0.54dBData Output Swing DifferentialVout300900mV4LOSHigh2.0VccVLow0.8VNotes: 1. The optical power is launched into SMF. 2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated. 3. Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern @10312Mbps, BER ≤1×10-12. 4. Internally AC-coupled.Ordering information Part Number Product Description SPP-5592-ZRC1550nm 10.3Gbps LC 80km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM


在线询价

至: Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,Limited
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

供应产品

Same products

Self adhesive Bitumen Waterproof Membrane manufacturer
Self adhesive Bitumen Waterproof Membrane manufacturer 卖方: Shandong Hongtu New Material Technology Co., Ltd Self adhesive Bitumen Waterproof Membrane manufacturer Self-adhesive Bitumen Waterproof Membrane ...
Breakpoint PE release film for self adhesive waterproof membrane
Breakpoint PE release film for self adhesive waterproof membrane 卖方: Shandong Hongtu New Material Technology Co., Ltd Breakpoint PE release film for self adhesive waterproof membrane Breakpoint PE release film ...
PE and PET release film manufacturer
PE and PET release film manufacturer 卖方: Shandong Hongtu New Material Technology Co., Ltd PE and PET release film manufacturer Shandong Hongtu New Material Technology Co., Ltd is located ...
Embossed PE release film for self adhesive bitumen waterproof membrane
Embossed PE release film for self adhesive bitumen waterproof membrane 卖方: Shandong Hongtu New Material Technology Co., Ltd Embossed PE release film for self adhesive bitumen waterproof membrane Embossed PE release film R...
root resistant aluminum foil used for waterproof membrane
root resistant aluminum foil used for waterproof membrane 卖方: Shandong Hongtu New Material Technology Co., Ltd root resistant aluminum foil used for waterproof membrane Root resistant aluminum foil used for w...