.

P0972VA

Details

The Channel Isolated, Discrete I/O Interface Modules (FBM241/b/c/d) have eight discrete input channels and eight discrete output channels. Associated termination assemblies (TAs) support discrete input or output signals at voltages of under 60 V dc, 120 V ac/125 V dc, or 240 V ac. Depending on the type of I/O signal required, the TAs contain current limiting devices, fuses, relays, or relay outputs with internal or external power source and fusing.

Features

Key features of the FBM241/b/c/d modules are:

-Eight discrete inputs

-Eight discrete outputs

-Supports discrete inputs/output signals at voltages of:

• 15 to 60Vdc

• 120 V ac/125 V dc

• 240Vac.

-Each input and output is galvanically isolated:

group isolated when used with external excitation

-Compact, rugged design suitable for enclosure in Class G3 (harsh) environments

-Executes the Discrete I/O or Ladder Logic program, with the followingconfigurable options:

Input Filter Time, Fail Safe Configuration, Fail-Safe Fall-Back, and Sustained or Momentary Outputs

-Various Termination Assemblies (TAs) that contain:

• Current limiting devices

• Fuses

• Relay outputs

Lead time and packing method

Packing:Brand new and original in box

Delivery time:2-3 days against the payment

Payment term:Telegram transfer

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

WOODWARD 5462-718
WOODWARD 5501-380
WOODWARD 5462-408
WOODWARD 5464-210
WOODWARD 5461-648
WOODWARD 5463-785
WOODWARD 5461-655
WOODWARD 8200-226
WOODWARD 5461-650
WOODWARD 5136-DNP-CPCI
WOODWARD 5437-672
WOODWARD 9662-110
WOODWARD 5464-414
WOODWARD SST-DN3-PCI-1-E
WOODWARD 5464-211
WOODWARD SST-ESR2-CLX
WOODWARD 5464-013
WOODWARD PCU1000
WOODWARD 5463-473
WOODWARD SST-PB3-PCU
WOODWARD 9907-163
WOODWARD SST-PFB3-PCI
WOODWARD EASYGEN-2500-5
WOODWARD 8440-1884
WOODWARD 9905-003
WOODWARD 9905-792
WOODWARD 8290-184
WOODWARD 8271-467
WOODWARD 9907-838
WOODWARD 5417-175
WOODWARD 9907-175
WOODWARD 5417-028
WOODWARD 5466-355
WOODWARD 5417-040
WOODWARD 5466-353
WOODWARD 5441-693
WOODWARD SA1509-24
WOODWARD 9905-068 2301A
WOODWARD 9907-018
WOODWARD SST-DN4-104-2

​


Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Cambia Automation Limited
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Honeywell ControlEdge HC900 Series	900H01-0102
Honeywell ControlEdge HC900 Series 900H01-0102 Product details Place of origin:USA Brand Name:Honeywell Minimum Order Quantity:1 Price: inquiry Packaging Details: new and original with fa...
FTA-T-08 | Honeywell |3410713 Honeywell Fail-safe digital output
FTA-T-08 | Honeywell |3410713 Honeywell Fail-safe digital output FTA-T-08 | Honeywell |3410713 Honeywell Fail-safe digital output FTA-T-08 | Honeywell |3410713 Honeywell Fail-safe digital output CONTACT Trixi...
Honeywell  Recorder Parts
Honeywell Recorder Parts Honeywell Recorder Parts Honeywell Recorder Parts CONTACT Trixie Skype&Whats-app: see my profile Email:
1757-SRC1
1757-SRC1 Product presentation Allen-Bradleyis the brand-name of a line offactory automationequipment, today owned byRockwell Automation. The company, with ...
Bently nevada			proximitor sensor
Bently nevada proximitor sensor Bently nevadaproximitor sensor Company profile Comany Name:Cambia Automation Limited Address:No.83 Hubin East Road,Siming District Producs:Bent...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Water Bulging Bottle Making Machine
Water Bulging Bottle Making Machine Продавец: Yongkang Hubang Machinery Technology Co., Ltd. Yongkang Hubang Machinery Technology Co., Ltd. specializes in machinery for thermos and bottle ma...
High qiality Industry grade Microcrystalline wax for candle
High qiality Industry grade Microcrystalline wax for candle Продавец: Syntop chemical Co.,Ltd. Industrial microcrystalline wax has a wide range of applications, primarily due to its high melti...
Automatic Rainbow Lollipop Machine
Automatic Rainbow Lollipop Machine Продавец: Jiangsu Flying Dragon Food Machinery Co., Ltd. The Automatic Rainbow Lollipop Machine supports the production of colorful rainbow lollipops with...
TC SERIES 180-210 HP TRACTOR
TC SERIES 180-210 HP TRACTOR Продавец: TIANJIN TRACTOR MANUFACTURING CO., LTD Our company has long specialized in the development of high-horsepower wheeled tractors. This par...
TVH2704-3504(Hybrid Tractor)
TVH2704-3504(Hybrid Tractor) Продавец: TIANJIN TRACTOR MANUFACTURING CO., LTD Hybrid tractorsadopt a diesel engine plus motor hybrid drive system. Supported by an intelligent ...