Testosterone Acetate (Steroids)

Testosterone Acetate (Steroids)

1. Quick Detail

Product Name: Testosterone Acetate
Other name: Testosterone acetate--dea schedule acetate--dea schedule iii; (17beta)-3-oxoandrost-4-en-17-yl acetate; 3-oxoandrost-4-en-17-yl acetate
Alias: Aceto-sterandryl
CAS Registry Number: 1045-69-8
Einecs No: 213-876-6
MF: C21H30O3
MW: 330.46
Purity: 99%
Appearance: white crystalline powder
Melting point: 139-140 ¡ãC
Loss on drying : 0.31%
Grade : Pharmaceutical Grade
Storage: Shading, confined preservation




2. Product description

Usage: Testosterone Acetate is an Androgen, commonly used for bodybuilding, physically maintaining and promoting the development of masculinity and sexual organs. It is also used to treat women with breast cancer, ovarian cancer, uterine fibroids, such as multiple myeloma and renal cell carcinoma.


Application:
It is responsible for promoting health and well-being through enhanced libido, energy, immunity. It is also used for increasing fat loss, gaining and maintaining lean muscle mass. It helps to prevent Osteoporosis (loss of bone density) and to protect against heart disease.

Testosterone binds to the Androgen Receptors (AR), which thus causes accelerated muscle gain, fat loss, and muscle repair and growth. These mechanisms are stimulated by activation of the Androgen Receptors (either directly or as DHT).


Email: wp@chembj.com
Whatsapp: +86 15207146434
Skype : april941009
Tel:+86-027-50755984




Send product request

To: Wuhan Hezhong Bio-Chemical Manufacture Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Fluoxymesterone (Steroids)
Fluoxymesterone (Steroids) Fluoxymesterone (Steroids) CAS: 76-43-7 EINECS: 200-961-8 Molecular fomular:C20H29FO3     Molecular Weight:336.44 Molecular Structure:   Assa...
Testosterone Acetate (Steroids)
Testosterone Acetate (Steroids) Testosterone Acetate (Steroids) 1. Quick Detail Product Name: Testosterone Acetate Other name: Testosterone acetate--dea schedule acetate--dea sch...
Natural Muscle Growth CAS 57-85-2 Raw Testosterone Powder Steroids Sustanon
Natural Muscle Growth CAS 57-85-2 Raw Testosterone Powder Steroids Sustanon Natural Muscle Growth CAS 57-85-2 Raw Testosterone Powder Steroids Sustanon 1. Quick Detail Product name Testosterone Sustanon (Steroids) CAS reg...
Prescription Raw Testosterone Undecanoate Powder , Andriol Steroids To Get Ripped
Prescription Raw Testosterone Undecanoate Powder , Andriol Steroids To Get Ripped Prescription Raw Testosterone Undecanoate Powder , Andriol Steroids To Get Ripped 1. Quick Detail Product name Testosterone Undecanoate Other na...
Tadalafil (Cialis)  & skype:qiuxin199374
Tadalafil (Cialis) & skype:qiuxin199374 Tadalafil (Cialis) (Steroids) lilly@ycphar.com :qiuxin199374 CAS NO.: 171596-29-5 Assay: 99% Molecular Formula:C22H19N3O4 Molecular Weight:389.3...
All supplier products

Same products

Shenzhen Jie Du State Technology Co., Ltd.,an expert ofPCB Seller:    Shenzhen Jie Du State Technology Co., Ltd.located in Guangdong Province Shenzhe...
Aluminum Foil Seller: LINAN HONGCHENG TELECOMMUNICATION MATERIAL CO., LTD. Linan Hongcheng Telecommunication Material Co., Ltd. founded in 2002,we're professional Chin...
semi-precious carved animals high quality and inexpensive? Seller:    Guang Zhou Hosun Company LTD is a professional supplier which provides a variet...
上海市 gemstone chips, preferred gemstone Seller:    Guang Zhou Hosun Company LTDlocated in Guangdong Province Guangzhou City Tianhe...
CE-3 glass polishing wheel anna.wang@moresuperhard.com Seller: More Super Hard Products Co., Ltd CE-3 glass polishing wheel Specifications 1.It has good elasticity and high polishing efficienc...