Testosterone Acetate (Steroids)

Testosterone Acetate (Steroids)

1. Quick Detail

Product Name: Testosterone Acetate
Other name: Testosterone acetate--dea schedule acetate--dea schedule iii; (17beta)-3-oxoandrost-4-en-17-yl acetate; 3-oxoandrost-4-en-17-yl acetate
Alias: Aceto-sterandryl
CAS Registry Number: 1045-69-8
Einecs No: 213-876-6
MF: C21H30O3
MW: 330.46
Purity: 99%
Appearance: white crystalline powder
Melting point: 139-140 ¡ãC
Loss on drying : 0.31%
Grade : Pharmaceutical Grade
Storage: Shading, confined preservation




2. Product description

Usage: Testosterone Acetate is an Androgen, commonly used for bodybuilding, physically maintaining and promoting the development of masculinity and sexual organs. It is also used to treat women with breast cancer, ovarian cancer, uterine fibroids, such as multiple myeloma and renal cell carcinoma.


Application:
It is responsible for promoting health and well-being through enhanced libido, energy, immunity. It is also used for increasing fat loss, gaining and maintaining lean muscle mass. It helps to prevent Osteoporosis (loss of bone density) and to protect against heart disease.

Testosterone binds to the Androgen Receptors (AR), which thus causes accelerated muscle gain, fat loss, and muscle repair and growth. These mechanisms are stimulated by activation of the Androgen Receptors (either directly or as DHT).


Email: wp@chembj.com
Whatsapp: +86 15207146434
Skype : april941009
Tel:+86-027-50755984




Send product request

To: Wuhan Hezhong Bio-Chemical Manufacture Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Sildenafil Mesylate
Sildenafil Mesylate Sildenafil Mesylate CAS: 139755-91-2 Assay: 99% min. Molecular Formula: C22H30B6O4S. CH3SO3H Molecular Weight: 570 Packing:foil bags,1kg net/f...
Fluoxymesterone (Steroids)
Fluoxymesterone (Steroids) Fluoxymesterone (Steroids) CAS: 76-43-7 EINECS: 200-961-8 Molecular fomular:C20H29FO3     Molecular Weight:336.44 Molecular Structure:   Assa...
Trenbolone Acetate (Steroids)
Trenbolone Acetate (Steroids) Trenbolone Acetate (Steroids) CAS NO.: 10161-34-9 EINECS: 233-432-5 Assay: 97.0~101.0% Molecular Formula:C20H24O3 Molecular Weight:312.4 Mole...
Vardenafil
Vardenafil Vardenafil Product Name: Vardenafil CAS NO.: 224789-15-5 Molecular Formula: C23H32N6O4S Molecular Structure: Appearance: White to almost white cr...
Trenbolone Acetate (Steroids)
Trenbolone Acetate (Steroids) Trenbolone Acetate (Steroids) CAS NO.: 10161-34-9 EINECS: 233-432-5 Assay: 97.0~101.0% Molecular Formula:C20H24O3 Molecular Weight:312.4 Mole...
All supplier products

Same products

food, oil, machinery Seller: Fuxin Commercial Co, Ltd.
Hose Trolleys Seller: CIXI HESHUN PLASTIC ELECTRIC APPLIANCE CO.,LTD., Founded in 1999,Cixi City Heshun Plastic Electric Appliance Co.,Ltd.is a professional China ...
American Bus-Fasteners Seller: HAIYAN DINGFENG FASTENERS LIMITED DinBiao is one of most advanced China Products Manufacturers manufacturers and Pro...
Pillow Plate Heat Transfer Immersion Plate Heat Exchanger, Heater
Pillow Plate Heat Transfer Immersion Plate Heat Exchanger, Heater Seller: Sehenstar Energy Technology Co., Ltd. SPI immersion heat exchanger is applied for working condition of liquid heating, cooling and heat...
Film Blowing Machine Seller: ZHOUSHAN CHANGJIA PLASTIC MACHINERY CO., LTD   Screw diameter:NegotiableApplication:Extruder, Injection molding machineMaterial:38CrMoAlBirthpla...