MPO-LC Breakout Cable

MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable

MPO/MTP to 4 duplex LC breakout cable fan out a single 40Gbps connection from a 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ optical transceiver module to four 10Gbps LC SFP+ optical transceiver modules, while 12 fiber type is used in 10G networks. The MPO to LC breakout cable is also an economical solution for a smaller network environment in which you don’t need complicated equipment, because the MPO cable allows redistribution of various fibers into one round cable for short distance transmission, it offers 8, 12, 24 and up to 144 fibers for these applications. To protect the cable in the harsh environment, armored cable is available.



在线询价

至: FSG Networks Limited
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

MPO to MPO OM4 Cable
MPO to MPO OM4 Cable MPO/MTP Patch Cable MPO/MTP trunk cables are designed for high-density application which offers excellent benefits in terms ...
MPO-LC Breakout Cable
MPO-LC Breakout Cable MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable MPO/MTP to 4 duplex LC breakout cable fan out a single 40Gbps connection from a 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ optical tran...
MPO to MPO OM3 Patch Cable
MPO to MPO OM3 Patch Cable MPO/MTP Patch Cable MPO/MTP trunk cables are designed for high-density application which offers excellent benefits in terms ...
供应产品

Same products

GE Bently nevada	74712-07-01-03-00	proximitor sensor
GE Bently nevada 74712-07-01-03-00 proximitor sensor 卖方: Cambia Automation Limited Proximity Sensors and Transducers Customers who rely on mission-critical machinery choose our pr...
General Electric	74712-06-01-03-00	sensor organ
General Electric 74712-06-01-03-00 sensor organ 卖方: Cambia Automation Limited Proximity Sensors and Transducers Customers who rely on mission-critical machinery choose our pr...
Bently nevada	74712-03-01-03-00	transducer
Bently nevada 74712-03-01-03-00 transducer 卖方: Cambia Automation Limited Proximity Sensors and Transducers Customers who rely on mission-critical machinery choose our pr...
GE Bently nevada	74712-02-01-03-00	proximitor sensor
GE Bently nevada 74712-02-01-03-00 proximitor sensor 卖方: Cambia Automation Limited Proximity Sensors and Transducers Customers who rely on mission-critical machinery choose our pr...
General Electric	74712-01-01-03-00	sensor organ
General Electric 74712-01-01-03-00 sensor organ 卖方: Cambia Automation Limited Proximity Sensors and Transducers Customers who rely on mission-critical machinery choose our pr...