Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3026GSNL-420 V3

Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3018/26GSNL V3 is designed by UNIPOE company. It's an Ethernet switch which has the function of LCD and PoE. The PoE Switch provides intelligent PoE functions along with16/24*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port and 2 gigabit SFP SFP optical fiber Slot which support the high-speed transmission of surveillance images and videos. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PD). The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can expand your network to the places where no power lines or outlets, where you can install devices such as APs, IP cameras, or IP s etc.PM3018/26GSNL V3 support colorful LCD Display. The colorful LCD can display the PoE work status, accurate judgment port of load, can help the customer and engineer timely discover and solve the network failure, improve work efficiency and quality. 

Specification

Visible LCD PoE Switch Specifications

Model

PM3018/26GSNL V3

Standard

IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab 、IEEE 802.3z、IEEE 802.3x、IEEE 802.3af/at、

Interface

16/24*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port

2*1000Mbps SFP slot

VLAN

A key switch

PoE port

1~16/24 port

PoE budget

PM3018GSNL V3:300W  PM3026GSNL V3:380W

PoE total

PM3018GSNL V3:330W  PM3026GSNL V3:420W

RJ45 PoE power supply

Mode A   Anode1/2   Cathode3/6

LCDdisplay function 

LCD real-time display PoE working condition

PoE output-port

Max 32W

Indicator

PWR、 LNK/ACT PoE

Network media

10BASE-T: UTP category3,4,5 cable(≤100m)

100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e,5 cable(≤100m)

100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

 MAC Address Table

8K,Automatic study, automatic updates

jumbo frame

9216 Bytes

Packet buffer

4.1M  bit

Transfer Mode

store-and-forward

Packet forwarding rate 

PM3018GSNL V3:26.78Mpps  PM3026GSNL V3:38.69Mpps

Bandwidth

PM3018GSNL V3:36G   PM3026GSNL V3:52G

Fan

Fan

Device Dimension

440*232*45mm

Machine weight

5kg

green energy saving

IEEE(802.3az)

mains input

100~240V AC, 50/60Hz

Operating Temperature

-10°C ~ 60 °C

Storage Temperature

-40 °C ~ 70 °C

Operating Humidity

10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity)

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Surge Protection

±6KV

Certification

CE、FCC ClassA

MTBF

>50000 hour

Electrostatic standard

Contact 4KV,air6KV

 

 

Ordering information

Model

product information

PM3018GSNL V3

16-Port Gigabit+2G SFP PoE switch with V3 LCD display (16-Port PoE,Support 802.3af/at Standard)

PM3026GSNL V3

24-port Gigabit+2G SFP PoE switch with V3 LCD display (24-Port PoE,Support 802.3af/at Standard)

Featured

PM3026GSNL-420 V3 Smart 24 Port CCTV PoE Product Features

  •  Complies with IEEE802.3af/at Power over Ethernet;
  •  Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port;
  •  Supports colorful LCD display;
  •  Supports IEEE802.3az high efficiency and energy saving function;
  •  Supports Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az) ;
  •  Perfect security mechanism;
  •  Supports IEEE802.3 x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control;
  •  Supports VLAN function and CCTV model;
  •  8K MAC address, automatic address learning, and address aging;
  •  Operation Temperature:-10°C ~ 60 °C;

 

PM3026GSNL-420 V3 LCD Features

PM3026GSNL V3 smart 26 port cctv poe is with the function of the LCD display and PoE Ethernet switch. The LCD not only display the working condition of PoE port, but also accurately show the state of each port, such as Output power, Overload, Short circuit, Light load, Low voltage, Overvoltage, High temperature, and so on...

In addition, The third generation colorful LCD display add colorful logo display, upload and download speed of every port and ten interface setting functions base on the second generation LCD Display. The ten interface setting functions include of Switch Mode, Band Width Warning, PD Type Setting, PSE Power Fine, PSE Port Priority, PSE Port Enable, Fan Control, Language, Factory Setting, Factory Setting,See the operation manual of the screen, The picture is only displayed with this information. The data is incomplete.




Send product request

To: UNIPOE IOT Technology Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Industrial Switch
Industrial Switch Industrial Switch is applicated in the complex industrial environment to be effected ethernet communication and transmission, eg. Used on tran...
Unmanaged Industrial Switch PM3010GSI
Unmanaged Industrial Switch PM3010GSI PM3010GSI Unmanaged Industrial Switch is independent research and development of industrial non-management PoE switches, have 8*10/100/10...
Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3018FSN-330 V2
Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3018FSN-330 V2 PM3018FSN Unmanaged PoE Switch is designed by Unipoecompany Ethernet switch. It contains 18 Port and 1~16 support PoE functions, The...
Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3020FSN-330 V2
Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3020FSN-330 V2 The PoE Switch is 16-port 10/100Mbps PoE + 2G TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802...
Unmanaged Industrial Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Switch Unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are designed for use in such demanding applications as railways, water treatment, substation automation, roa...
All supplier products

Same products

NEW 1747-L553C | Allen Bradley PLC Module
NEW 1747-L553C | Allen Bradley PLC Module Seller: MOORE AUTOMATION EQUIPMENT LIMITED NEW 1747-L553C | Allen Bradley PLC Module NEW 1747-L553C | Allen Bradley PLC Module NEW 1747-L5...
NEW 1747-L40C | Allen Bradley PLC Module
NEW 1747-L40C | Allen Bradley PLC Module Seller: MOORE AUTOMATION EQUIPMENT LIMITED NEW 1747-L40C | Allen Bradley PLC Module NEW 1747-L40C | Allen Bradley PLC Module NEW 1747-L40C...
NEW 1747-KE | Allen Bradley PLC Module
NEW 1747-KE | Allen Bradley PLC Module Seller: MOORE AUTOMATION EQUIPMENT LIMITED NEW 1747-KE | Allen Bradley PLC Module NEW 1747-KE | Allen Bradley PLC Module NEW 1747-KE | All...
NEW 1747-CP3 | Allen Bradley PLC Module
NEW 1747-CP3 | Allen Bradley PLC Module Seller: MOORE AUTOMATION EQUIPMENT LIMITED NEW 1747-CP3 | Allen Bradley PLC Module NEW 1747-CP3 | Allen Bradley PLC Module NEW 1747-CP3 | ...
NEW 1746-NO8V | Allen Bradley PLC Module
NEW 1746-NO8V | Allen Bradley PLC Module Seller: MOORE AUTOMATION EQUIPMENT LIMITED NEW 1746-NO8V | Allen Bradley PLC Module NEW 1746-NO8V | Allen Bradley PLC Module NEW 1746-NO8V...