Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3028FSNL-420 V3

PM3028FSNL V3 Visible LCD PoE Switch is designed by UNIPOE company. It's an Ethernet switch which has the function of colorful LCD and PoE. The PoE Switch provides intelligent PoE functions along with 24*10/100Mbps RJ45 port with 2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 and 2 gigabit SFP optical fiber Slot which support the high-speed transmission of surveillance images and videos. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PD). The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can expand your network to the places where no power lines or outlets, where you can install devices such as APs, IP cameras, or IP s etc.

Specification

Visible LCD PoE Switch Specification

Model

PM3020/28FSNL V3

 

Port

16/24x10/100Mbps RJ45 Port

2x10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port 2x1000Mbps share SFP Slots

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

PoE Port

Port 1~16/24

PoE Power Output

Max 32W

PSE Power on RJ-45

1/2(+) 3/6(-)

PoE Power Budget

PM3020FSNL V3 :300WPM3028FSNL V3 :380W

Power total

PM3020FSNL V3 :330WPM3028FSNL V3 :420W

PoE LCD

PoE Port Status display in real time

Forwarding Mode

Storage-and-Forward

Switching Capacity

PM3020FSNL V3:11.2GPM3028FSNL V3: 12.8G

MAC address table

8K, Auto--learning, Auto-aging

Jumbo frames

9216Byte

Packet buffer

4.1M bit

Forwarding Rate

PM3020FSNL V3:8.33MppsPM3028FSNL V3:9.52Mpps

Input Power Supply

AC 100-240V50/60Hz

Operation Temperature

-10℃~60℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~70℃

Operation Humidity

10%~90% RHnon-condensing

Storage Humidity

5%~90% RHnon-condensing

Dimensions(L*W*H)

440*232*45mm

Fan

3*Fan

Weight

<5Kg

LED Indicator

PWR(Green), LNK/ACT(Orange), PoE(Orange) Speed(Green)

 

 

Network Media(Cable)

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 5 cable (≤100m) 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (≤100m) 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Surge Protection

±6KV

MTBF

>50000hour

Electrostatic standard

Contact 6KV, air 8KV

 

Ordering information

Model

product information

 

PM3020FSNL V3

16*10/100Mbps +2GE+2G SFP Gigabit Uplink PoE Switch with V3 LCD display (16-Port PoE, Support 802.3af/at Standard)

 

PM3028FSNL V3

24*10/100Mbps+2GE+2G SFP Gigabit Uplink PoE switch with V3 LCD display (24-Port PoE, Support 802.3af/at Standard)

Featured

PM3028FSNL-420 V3 Product Features

  • Supports PoE Power up to 32W for each PoE port;
  • Complies with IEEE802.3af/at Power over Ethernet;
  • Supports IEEE802.3 x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control;
  • Supports Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE802.3az);
  • Auto-detect power device;
  • Supports colorful LCD display;
  • Supports VLAN function and CCTV model;
  • 8K MAC address, automatic address learning, and address aging;
  • Operation Temperature:-10°C ~ 60 °C;

 

PM3028FSNL-420 V3 LCD Features

The produce is with the function of the color LCD display and PoE Ethernet switch. The colorful LCD not only display the working condition of PoE port, but also accurately show the state of each port, such as Output power, Overload, Short circuit, Light load, Low voltage, Overvoltage, High temperature, and so on...

In addition, The third generation colorful LCD display add colorful logo display, upload and download speed of every port and ten interface setting functions base on the second generation LCD Display. The ten interface setting functions is include of Switch Mode, Band Width Warning, PD Type Setting, PSE Power Fine, PSE Port Priority, PSE Port Enable, Fan Control, Language, Factory Setting, Factory Setting. See the operation manual of the screen. The picture is only displayed with this information. The data is incomplete.

PM3028FSNL V3 smart 24 port lcd poe switch support colorful LCD Display. The colorful LCD can display the PoE work status, accurate judgment port of load, can help the customer and engineer timely discover and solve the network failure, improve work efficiency and quality. 

 

 




Send product request

To: UNIPOE IOT Technology Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3020FSN-330 V2
Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3020FSN-330 V2 The PoE Switch is 16-port 10/100Mbps PoE + 2G TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802...
Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3018FSN-330 V2
Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3018FSN-330 V2 PM3018FSN Unmanaged PoE Switch is designed by Unipoecompany Ethernet switch. It contains 18 Port and 1~16 support PoE functions, The...
Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3018GSNL-330 V3
Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3018GSNL-330 V3 Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3018GSNL V3 is designed by UNIPOE Company. It’s an Ethernet switch which has the function of LCD...
Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3018GSN-330 V2
Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3018GSN-330 V2 The PoE Switch is 16-port 10/100/1000Mbps PoE switch with 2 SFP Slots. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802...
Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3020FSNL-330 V3
Visible LCD PoE Switch PM3020FSNL-330 V3 PM3020/28FSNL V3 is designed by UNIPOE company. It's an Ethernet switch which has the function of colorful LCD and PoE. The PoE Switch pr...
All supplier products

Same products

TXXH Current Limiter
TXXH Current Limiter Seller: Shanghai TAIXI Electric Co., Ltd. Scope of Application TXXH Current Limiter is applicable to AC 50Hz, operating voltage 220V, curre...
electric motor rotor/motor lamination/bldc motor stator and rotor
electric motor rotor/motor lamination/bldc motor stator and rotor Seller: Ningbo Imcore Machinery & Electronics Co.,Ltd electric motor rotor/motor lamination/bldc motor stator and rotor
motor core lamination
motor core lamination Seller: Ningbo Imcore Machinery & Electronics Co.,Ltd customized motor core lamination,motor stator
motor stator lamination
motor stator lamination Seller: Ningbo Imcore Machinery & Electronics Co.,Ltd AC/DC motor stator lamination, motor stator rotor,brushless motor stator
NEW Honeywell FC-SAI-1620M FC-TSAI-1620M TSAI-1620 MOORE the Best DCS Supplier
NEW Honeywell FC-SAI-1620M FC-TSAI-1620M TSAI-1620 MOORE the Best DCS Supplier Seller: MOORE AUTOMATION EQUIPMENT LIMITED NEW Honeywell FC-SAI-1620M FC-TSAI-1620M TSAI-1620 MOORE the Best DCS Supplier NEW Honeywell FC-...