.

P0961BS-OC

Details

The Channel Isolated, Discrete I/O Interface Modules (FBM241/b/c/d) have eight discrete input channels and eight discrete output channels. Associated termination assemblies (TAs) support discrete input or output signals at voltages of under 60 V dc, 120 V ac/125 V dc, or 240 V ac. Depending on the type of I/O signal required, the TAs contain current limiting devices, fuses, relays, or relay outputs with internal or external power source and fusing.

Features

Key features of the FBM241/b/c/d modules are:

-Eight discrete inputs

-Eight discrete outputs

-Supports discrete inputs/output signals at voltages of:

• 15 to 60Vdc

• 120 V ac/125 V dc

• 240Vac.

-Each input and output is galvanically isolated:

group isolated when used with external excitation

-Compact, rugged design suitable for enclosure in Class G3 (harsh) environments

-Executes the Discrete I/O or Ladder Logic program, with the followingconfigurable options:

Input Filter Time, Fail Safe Configuration, Fail-Safe Fall-Back, and Sustained or Momentary Outputs

-Various Termination Assemblies (TAs) that contain:

• Current limiting devices

• Fuses

• Relay outputs

Lead time and packing method

Packing:Brand new and original in box

Delivery time:2-3 days against the payment

Payment term:Telegram transfer

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

WOODWARD 5462-718
WOODWARD 5501-380
WOODWARD 5462-408
WOODWARD 5464-210
WOODWARD 5461-648
WOODWARD 5463-785
WOODWARD 5461-655
WOODWARD 8200-226
WOODWARD 5461-650
WOODWARD 5136-DNP-CPCI
WOODWARD 5437-672
WOODWARD 9662-110
WOODWARD 5464-414
WOODWARD SST-DN3-PCI-1-E
WOODWARD 5464-211
WOODWARD SST-ESR2-CLX
WOODWARD 5464-013
WOODWARD PCU1000
WOODWARD 5463-473
WOODWARD SST-PB3-PCU
WOODWARD 9907-163
WOODWARD SST-PFB3-PCI
WOODWARD EASYGEN-2500-5
WOODWARD 8440-1884
WOODWARD 9905-003
WOODWARD 9905-792
WOODWARD 8290-184
WOODWARD 8271-467
WOODWARD 9907-838
WOODWARD 5417-175
WOODWARD 9907-175
WOODWARD 5417-028
WOODWARD 5466-355
WOODWARD 5417-040
WOODWARD 5466-353
WOODWARD 5441-693
WOODWARD SA1509-24
WOODWARD 9905-068 2301A
WOODWARD 9907-018
WOODWARD SST-DN4-104-2

​


Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Cambia Automation Limited
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

GE FANUC	IC630MDL304
GE FANUC IC630MDL304 Want to buy best parts with a competitive price?Please
1771-OFE1	Vietnam
1771-OFE1 Vietnam Rockwell automation :Allen-Bradley Allen-Bradley is the brand-name of a line of factory automation equipment, today owned by Rockwell Automation. T...
6ES5535-3MA12
6ES5535-3MA12 Siemens is a Germany-based multinational company in the field of electronics and electrical engineering. They offer products for industrial automat...
General Electric		sensor
General Electric sensor ContactCherish Zhang-
3500/
3500/ Contact: Molly Email: Cambia Automation Limited specializes in sales of industrial automation components. Products include DCS control system c...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Ten-Impeller Paddle Wheel Aerator
Ten-Impeller Paddle Wheel Aerator Продавец: Taizhou Jinhu Mechanical & Electrical Co., Ltd. Taizhou Jinhu Mechanical & Electrical Co., Ltd. offers the Ten-Impeller Paddle Wheel Aerator,...
Custom Flat Lollipop Production
Custom Flat Lollipop Production Продавец: Jiangsu Flying Dragon Food Machinery Co., Ltd. Custom Flat Lollipop Production provides tailored machinery solutions for shaping, forming, and p...
custom electrical enclosures
custom electrical enclosures Продавец: 869600 custom electrical enclosures When searching for , they are looking for a manufacturer who ca...
cnc precision machining service
cnc precision machining service Продавец: 869600 cnc precision machining service CNC Precision Machining Service Hebi Jin Hui Precision Mach...
Microcrystalline wax used for high end candle production
Microcrystalline wax used for high end candle production Продавец: Syntop chemical Co.,Ltd. The core industrial applications of microcrystalline wax primarily stem from its finer crystal st...