.

FBM239 P0927AG

Details

The Channel Isolated, Discrete I/O Interface Modules (FBM241/b/c/d) have eight discrete input channels and eight discrete output channels. Associated termination assemblies (TAs) support discrete input or output signals at voltages of under 60 V dc, 120 V ac/125 V dc, or 240 V ac. Depending on the type of I/O signal required, the TAs contain current limiting devices, fuses, relays, or relay outputs with internal or external power source and fusing.

Features

Key features of the FBM241/b/c/d modules are:

-Eight discrete inputs

-Eight discrete outputs

-Supports discrete inputs/output signals at voltages of:

• 15 to 60Vdc

• 120 V ac/125 V dc

• 240Vac.

-Each input and output is galvanically isolated:

group isolated when used with external excitation

-Compact, rugged design suitable for enclosure in Class G3 (harsh) environments

-Executes the Discrete I/O or Ladder Logic program, with the followingconfigurable options:

Input Filter Time, Fail Safe Configuration, Fail-Safe Fall-Back, and Sustained or Momentary Outputs

-Various Termination Assemblies (TAs) that contain:

• Current limiting devices

• Fuses

• Relay outputs

Lead time and packing method

Packing:Brand new and original in box

Delivery time:2-3 days against the payment

Payment term:Telegram transfer

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

WOODWARD 5462-718
WOODWARD 5501-380
WOODWARD 5462-408
WOODWARD 5464-210
WOODWARD 5461-648
WOODWARD 5463-785
WOODWARD 5461-655
WOODWARD 8200-226
WOODWARD 5461-650
WOODWARD 5136-DNP-CPCI
WOODWARD 5437-672
WOODWARD 9662-110
WOODWARD 5464-414
WOODWARD SST-DN3-PCI-1-E
WOODWARD 5464-211
WOODWARD SST-ESR2-CLX
WOODWARD 5464-013
WOODWARD PCU1000
WOODWARD 5463-473
WOODWARD SST-PB3-PCU
WOODWARD 9907-163
WOODWARD SST-PFB3-PCI
WOODWARD EASYGEN-2500-5
WOODWARD 8440-1884
WOODWARD 9905-003
WOODWARD 9905-792
WOODWARD 8290-184
WOODWARD 8271-467
WOODWARD 9907-838
WOODWARD 5417-175
WOODWARD 9907-175
WOODWARD 5417-028
WOODWARD 5466-355
WOODWARD 5417-040
WOODWARD 5466-353
WOODWARD 5441-693
WOODWARD SA1509-24
WOODWARD 9905-068 2301A
WOODWARD 9907-018
WOODWARD SST-DN4-104-2

​


Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Cambia Automation Limited
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

1746-NO8I
1746-NO8I Company profile Cambia Automation Limited is a trade company in China. Main business have Bently Nevada , Honeywell , ABB , Allen Bradley , GE Fan...
Bently nevada
Bently nevada Product details Quick Details packing Place of Origin Delivery Min order New&original USA 1-3days 1 product Name:S...
What kind Products   IC697PWR711  we provided
What kind Products IC697PWR711 we provided What kind Products IC697PWR711 we provided What kind Products IC697PWR711 we provided Contact Information Sales person:Trixie Contact us free...
1756-L55M16	ALLEN BRADLEY
1756-L55M16 ALLEN BRADLEY ControlLogix Modules Our Bulletin 1756 ControlLogix® chassis-based modules provide a full range of digital, diagnostic digital, analog, motion...
3300/48
3300/48 Contact Molly Email: Mobile/Skype/Whatsapp/ Limited DETAILS Lead Time:IN STOCK Product Orgin:USA Shipping Port:XIAMEN Payment:TT Our compa...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Microcrystalline wax used for waterproof and moisture resistant
Microcrystalline wax used for waterproof and moisture resistant Продавец: Syntop chemical Co.,Ltd. Microcrystalline wax is primarily used in industry as a performance enhancer. Thanks to its high ...
Ten-Impeller Paddle Wheel Aerator
Ten-Impeller Paddle Wheel Aerator Продавец: Taizhou Jinhu Mechanical & Electrical Co., Ltd. Taizhou Jinhu Mechanical & Electrical Co., Ltd. offers the Ten-Impeller Paddle Wheel Aerator,...
Custom Flat Lollipop Production
Custom Flat Lollipop Production Продавец: Jiangsu Flying Dragon Food Machinery Co., Ltd. Custom Flat Lollipop Production provides tailored machinery solutions for shaping, forming, and p...
custom electrical enclosures
custom electrical enclosures Продавец: 869600 custom electrical enclosures When searching for , they are looking for a manufacturer who ca...
cnc precision machining service
cnc precision machining service Продавец: 869600 cnc precision machining service CNC Precision Machining Service Hebi Jin Hui Precision Mach...