.

FBM239 P0927AG

Details

The Channel Isolated, Discrete I/O Interface Modules (FBM241/b/c/d) have eight discrete input channels and eight discrete output channels. Associated termination assemblies (TAs) support discrete input or output signals at voltages of under 60 V dc, 120 V ac/125 V dc, or 240 V ac. Depending on the type of I/O signal required, the TAs contain current limiting devices, fuses, relays, or relay outputs with internal or external power source and fusing.

Features

Key features of the FBM241/b/c/d modules are:

-Eight discrete inputs

-Eight discrete outputs

-Supports discrete inputs/output signals at voltages of:

• 15 to 60Vdc

• 120 V ac/125 V dc

• 240Vac.

-Each input and output is galvanically isolated:

group isolated when used with external excitation

-Compact, rugged design suitable for enclosure in Class G3 (harsh) environments

-Executes the Discrete I/O or Ladder Logic program, with the followingconfigurable options:

Input Filter Time, Fail Safe Configuration, Fail-Safe Fall-Back, and Sustained or Momentary Outputs

-Various Termination Assemblies (TAs) that contain:

• Current limiting devices

• Fuses

• Relay outputs

Lead time and packing method

Packing:Brand new and original in box

Delivery time:2-3 days against the payment

Payment term:Telegram transfer

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

WOODWARD 5462-718
WOODWARD 5501-380
WOODWARD 5462-408
WOODWARD 5464-210
WOODWARD 5461-648
WOODWARD 5463-785
WOODWARD 5461-655
WOODWARD 8200-226
WOODWARD 5461-650
WOODWARD 5136-DNP-CPCI
WOODWARD 5437-672
WOODWARD 9662-110
WOODWARD 5464-414
WOODWARD SST-DN3-PCI-1-E
WOODWARD 5464-211
WOODWARD SST-ESR2-CLX
WOODWARD 5464-013
WOODWARD PCU1000
WOODWARD 5463-473
WOODWARD SST-PB3-PCU
WOODWARD 9907-163
WOODWARD SST-PFB3-PCI
WOODWARD EASYGEN-2500-5
WOODWARD 8440-1884
WOODWARD 9905-003
WOODWARD 9905-792
WOODWARD 8290-184
WOODWARD 8271-467
WOODWARD 9907-838
WOODWARD 5417-175
WOODWARD 9907-175
WOODWARD 5417-028
WOODWARD 5466-355
WOODWARD 5417-040
WOODWARD 5466-353
WOODWARD 5441-693
WOODWARD SA1509-24
WOODWARD 9905-068 2301A
WOODWARD 9907-018
WOODWARD SST-DN4-104-2



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Cambia Automation Limited
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Yokogawa	ANR10D
Yokogawa ANR10D Brand new and original in box--2-3 days against the payment--1 Year Warranty--Full Tested --Worldwide Shipping --Good Service..Emergency Sh...
Fuji PLC	NC1Y16R-08	absolutely original
Fuji PLC NC1Y16R-08 absolutely original Ourservices Packing&Delivery 1)100%fullNew!-OriginalFactorySeal!2)Warranty:12months!3)Package:Originalpackingwithcartons.4)Deliverytime...
1769-L30
1769-L30 Product presentation Allen-Bradleyis the brand-name of a line offactory automationequipment, today owned byRockwell Automation. The company, with ...
YOKOGAWA 	F3SP53-4H
YOKOGAWA F3SP53-4H Company Overview Yokogawa is a leading provider of Industrial Automation and Test and Measurement solutions. Combining superior technology with eng...
GE Bently Nevada | Advantage Price GE EDI module in the United States is operated in a more environmentally friendly way. There is no acid...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

PLC
PLC Продавец: Shenzhen MICNO Electric Co., Ltd. PLC has many features, such as high performance, compact structure, powerful function, and cost-e...
Output AC Reactor
Output AC Reactor Продавец: Shenzhen MICNO Electric Co., Ltd. Smoothing circuit, efficient from IGBT motor drives, so as to extending service life of electric ...
MSS1000 Series Digital Intelligent Soft Starter
MSS1000 Series Digital Intelligent Soft Starter Продавец: Shenzhen MICNO Electric Co., Ltd. MSS1000 Series Digital Intelligent Soft Starterfor 3 Phase Induction Motor Low-voltage three pha...
Medium Voltage Soft Starter
Medium Voltage Soft Starter Продавец: Shenzhen MICNO Electric Co., Ltd. The medium voltage soft startermv soft starteris suitable for the start-up of squirrel-cage async...
Medium Voltage Inverter
Medium Voltage Inverter Продавец: Shenzhen MICNO Electric Co., Ltd. MICNO medium voltage invertermedium frequency inverteris widely used in the mining industry such ...