.

Cinnamic acid

English name :Cinnamic acid

Other names :trans-3-Phenylacrylic acid;

trans-Cinnamic acid;

Cinnamic acid;

(2E)-3-Phenylacrylic acid;

2-Propenoic acid, 3-phenyl-, (E)-;

CAS No. :140-10-3

Molecular formula : C9H8O2Molecular weight :148.1586

Molar mass : 148.16 g/molMelting point :131-136ºC

Boiling point :300.ºC

Flash point : 166ºC

Refractive index :1.555 (20ºC)Properties :White to pale yellow crystalline powder

Purity :99%

Packaging : 25kg kraft paper bag

Storage method : Store at RT.

Usage :



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

 Alpha-Methylcinnamaldehyde
Alpha-Methylcinnamaldehyde Name: Alpha-Methylcinnamaldehyde; Methyl cinnamic aldehyde CAS NO: 101-39-3 Formula: C10H10O Molecular weight: 146.19 Boiling point: ...
Ethyl3-phenylpropionate
Ethyl3-phenylpropionate English name: Ethyl3-phenylpropionate Other names: Ethyl phenylpropionate; Ethyl hydrocinnamate~3-Phenylpropionicacidethylester; Benyl propionic et...
4-chlorocinnamic acid
4-chlorocinnamic acid Name : 4-chlorocinnamic acid CAS number : 1615-02-7 Molecular formula: C9H7ClO2 Molecular weight: 182.60400 Exact mass: 182.01300 PS...
 Cinnamyl Formate
Cinnamyl Formate English name: Cinnamyl Formate Other names: (2E)-3-Phenyl-2-propen-1-yl formate CAS No.: 104-65-4 Molecular formula: C10H10O2   Molecular...
Ethyl cinnamate
Ethyl cinnamate Name: Ethyl cinnamate CAS No.: 103-36-6 Formula: C11H12O2 Molecular Weight: 176.21 Melting point:: 6-8 °C Boiling point: 271.5 °C Density:&...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

NEW Carver Twin Electric Jetboard
NEW Carver Twin Electric Jetboard Продавец: Himas Triagusti Price : US $4,998.5 Power : Up to 5 kW / 6.70 hp Max Speed : 19 mph / 30 kmh with a 165 lbs / 7...
China Supply Automatic Electric Heat Oil Cooking Mixer
China Supply Automatic Electric Heat Oil Cooking Mixer Продавец: Shandong Longze Machinery Co.,Ltd Product Application:Automatic Electric Heat Oil Cooking Mixer offers maximum flexibility with ev...
Aluminum Strip / Linear Ceiling
Aluminum Strip / Linear Ceiling Продавец: Foshan Shunde Goodwill Metal Work Co., Ltd. Metal Ceiling Strip Aluminum Suspended Decorative False Ceiling Design With Building Materials Al...
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA150P193,
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA150P193, Продавец: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA150P183,
Blue Stars Nozzle DLLA150P183, Продавец: BlueStars Diesel Power Technology Co.,Ltd Blue Stars Diesel Power Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2002, with many years experience in die...