.

3,4,5-Trimethoxycinnamic acid

English name : 3,4,5-Trimethoxycinnamic acid

Other names:

(3,4,5-trimethoxyphenyl)-2-propenoicacid;

3,4,5-Trimethoxycinnamate

3,4,5-TrimethoxyphenylacrylateCAS No.:90-50-6

Molecular formula:C12H14O5Molecular weight:238.24

Molar mass: 1.049Melting point:125-127 °C

Boiling point:300.83°C (rough estimate)

Flash point:151.5 °C

Refractive index:1.4571 (estimate)Properties :White or creamy fine crystalline powderPurity : 99%

Packaging : 25kg

Storage method: Avoid fire and direct sunlight, sealed stored in cool place.Usage :

  1. Improve the surface adhesion of organic and inorganic materials.2.Pharmaceutical intermediates, largely used in cinepazide.3.This product is mainly used to improve the adhesion properties of organic and inorganic materials, such as the treatment of glass fiber in glass fiber and plastic, rubber, paint, silicon filler in coatings and other materials, and also used in adhesives to increase Adhesive properties, the resin it is suitable for include epoxy, phenolic, melamine, polysulfide polyurethane, polystyrene, etc.A).Improve the adhesion of inorganic fillers, substrates and resins, so as to improve the mechanical strength and electrical properties of composite materials, and have a higher retention rate in the wet state.B).As a surface treatment agent for inorganic fillers, this product is widely used in clay, talc, wollastonite, white carbon black, quartz, aluminum powder, iron powder.C). This product is used for epoxy sealant filled with quartz, epoxy concrete repair material or coating filled with sand grains, and epoxy mold material filled with metal.D).This product can also improve the adhesion of two-component epoxy sealants. Improve the adhesion of acrylic latex, sealant, polyurethane, epoxy coating.E).3,4,5-trimethoxycinnamic acid can also be used in the production of cardiovascular and cerebrovascular drugs, which has a significant prevention and treatment effect on patients3,4,5-trimethoxycinnamic acid has extremely significant curative effects on medicines for preventing and treating cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases.


Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Cinnamoyl chloride
Cinnamoyl chloride Name: Cinnamoyl chloride CAS No.: 102-92-1 Formula: C9H7ClO Molecular Weight: 166.604 g/mol Melting point:: 35-37°C(lit.) Boiling point: 256-25...
methyl 3-benzoylpropionate
methyl 3-benzoylpropionate English name:methyl 3-benzoylpropionate Othernames:y-phenylpropanol;phenylpropanol;livonal;3-phenyl-1-propanol; 3-phenylpropanolalcohol;(3-Hydroxyp...
 Methyl 4-chlorocinnamate
Methyl 4-chlorocinnamate English name :Methyl 4-chlorocinnamateOther names:2-Propenoic acid, 3- (4-chlorophenyl)-, methyl esterCAS No.:7560-44-3 Molecular formula:C10H9ClO2...
Ethyl 4-methoxycinnamate
Ethyl 4-methoxycinnamate English name:Ethyl 4-methoxycinnamate Other names:4-Methoxycinnamic Acid Ethyl Ester; 4-Methoxy Ethyl Cinnamate; Ethyl 4-Methoxycinnamate; ethyl (E...
 Allyl cinnamate
Allyl cinnamate Name: Allyl cinnamate Other name:CINNAMIC ACID ALLYL ESTER CAS No.: 1866-31-5 Formula: C12H12O2 Molecular Weight: 188.22 Boiling point: 150-152 &de...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Cable TV amplification moduleRegular Forward amplifier modu
Cable TV amplification moduleRegular Forward amplifier modu Продавец: Shenzhen Sanland Technology Co.,Ltd. Shenzhen Sanland Technology Co.,Ltd. was founded in 2002-10-29 and is one of Chinas leading manuf...
Painting Liquid Storage Tanks For Potable Water Storage
Painting Liquid Storage Tanks For Potable Water Storage Продавец: Center Enamel Liquid storage tanks consist of Glass-Fuse-to-Steel, special sealant, self-locking bolts, and oth...
Bolted Steel Liquid Storage Tanks For Chemical Storage And Crude Oil Storage Project
Bolted Steel Liquid Storage Tanks For Chemical Storage And Crude Oil Storage Project Продавец: Center Enamel BriefIntroductionOfBolted Steel Liquid Storage Tanks Our bolted steel liquid storage tanks r...
Constructed Bolted Steel Potable Water Storage Tank
Constructed Bolted Steel Potable Water Storage Tank Продавец: Center Enamel Health and safety potable water storage tank plays an important role in drinking water and potabl...
Glass Lined Steel Industrial Liquid Storage Tanks AWWA D103-09 EN / ISO28765 2011
Glass Lined Steel Industrial Liquid Storage Tanks AWWA D103-09 EN / ISO28765 2011 Продавец: Center Enamel Center Enamel has over 30 years' experience in Glass Lined Steel liquid storage tanks design, man...