.

Air caster rigging systems description

Air bearings is clean room machine machinery

Heavy duty air caster rigging systems provide a superior way to move loads of any size, shape or weight. Also referred to as air skates or air dollies, this versatile product can be positioned under any load shape to provide support as needed.

The increased pressure between the surfaces creates the load carrying effect. The load capacity is dependent on the speed at which the surface moves and therefore at zero speed, the air bearing supports no load.

Due to the lack of wear, accuracy is maintained throughout the entire life of the bearing and is the reason air bearings exhibit very high repeatability.

Air casters rigging systems solve your machinery and load moving problems easily.

Air bearings movers applied on moving and handling heavy duty equipment easily and safety.

Air bearings and casters power source is compressed air, save cost and environment friendly.

Please contact us if you have any questions. professionally service hope will get your satisfaction.Shan Dong Finer Lifting Tools co.,LTD always waiting for you here.

Shan Dong Finer Lifting Tools co.,LTD

Email:

Website:



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: AIRCASTERSFACTORYLTD
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Heavy duty air caster rigging systems instructions and price list
Heavy duty air caster rigging systems instructions and price list Air bearings also known as aerostatic or aerodynamic bearings. Air bearings that use a thin film of pressurized gas to provide a low friction load...
Air Casters make transpocrting objects much easier
Air Casters make transpocrting objects much easier In any facility, there are a number of ways to move heavy equipment.But more and more, crews are embracing the ease of use and safety advantages o...
Air skate for moving machines with no hurt no pollution
Air skate for moving machines with no hurt no pollution Air bearing mover is a structural load-carrying frame with a single air bearing. Normally used in sets of four or more, movers powered by air beari...
Air caster rigging systems description
Air caster rigging systems description Air bearings is clean room machine machinery Heavy duty air caster rigging systems provide a superior way to move loads of any size, shape or weigh...
Air mover move your equipment easily
Air mover move your equipment easily Air mover move your equipment easily
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Wholesale 28/410 White Ribbed Plastic Fine Mist Sprayer Pump For Bottle
Wholesale 28/410 White Ribbed Plastic Fine Mist Sprayer Pump For Bottle Продавец: Yuyao City Youtuo Sprayer Co., Ltd No.1 Linqi Road,Laofangqiao Industrial Park, Yuyao city, zhejiang province,china
Screw terminal block
Screw terminal block Продавец: Ningbo MAX Electronic Technology Co., Ltd. Ningbo Max Electronic Technology Co., Ltd is well knownChina PCB Screw Terminal Blocks Manufactur...
custom shopfitting| store fixture
custom shopfitting| store fixture Продавец: SamTop Display Product Name Crystal Acrylic Eyeglass Display Stands Eyeglass Shelf Sunglass Display Ma...
custom acrylic cosmetic counter display
custom acrylic cosmetic counter display Продавец: SamTop Display Product Name Shopping mall makeup display shelf / cosmetic display furniture / floor displa...
HPE Aruba J9150D Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
HPE Aruba J9150D Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module Продавец: UPONCOMM Technologies Limited Speed 10GBase-SR Wavelength 850nm Distance 300m ...