.

PM MPO Jumper Fiber Optic

MEISU’s industry-leading pm fiber assembliesare designed for high-performance interferometric sensors, integrated optics and communications.All the rich experience and know-how in ultra-precise assembles enable us to offer PM fiber arraysub-assemblies and other optical devices for different areas like optical communication, biological/chemical sensing, and laser imaging.

PM MPO patch cordis a kind of multi-core PM fiber that is fanned out and connected to MPO connector. Normally, this kind of MPO jumpercan transmit multiple polarization-maintaining optical signals and keep their polarization orientation unchanged at the same time.

PM MPO Jumper Features

lFiber count: 8, 12, 16, 24

lIL<0.7dB

lER>21dB

lKey orientation: Any

lMultiple options for connector type

lIL: 14.2/0.8dB

lPER: >20dB

How It Works

Capable of transmitting line polarized light, polarization MPO jumper can effectively ensure the direction of linear polarization and greatly improve the coherent signal-to-noise ratio. Moreover, it is also able to realize the high-precision measurement of physical quantity.

MEISU's PM PMO patch cords are offered in PANDA fiber with custom key orientation. They are available in FC termination in either UPC or APC polishing with customized length options.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Zhongshan Meisu Technolody Co.,Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

MCF Multicore Fiber Fanout
MCF Multicore Fiber Fanout MCF Fanout multicore fiber fanout, or the so-called mcf fiber, is a special optical fiber with multiple cores in one cladding. At present, the appl...
MCF Multicore Fiber Fanout
MCF Multicore Fiber Fanout Discovering a range of PMfiber assemblies, including 2-dimensional fiber array, linear fiber array, PM fiber devices, high-temperature optical comp...
2D Fiber Bundle
2D Fiber Bundle Complementary to single mode fiber bundle, 2-D tapered fiber bundleuses flat-bottom groove and lid to stack multiple fibers tightly together in a r...
2D Fiber Arrays
2D Fiber Arrays Fiber array, mainly 1D fiber array, has been widely used in optical communication for a long time. However, as the demand for higher speed rises ra...
Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Array
Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Array MEISU’s industry-leading pm fiber assembliesare designed for high-performance interferometric sensors, integrated optics and communications.A...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Семена пекинской капусты высокоурожайные семена овощей с желтым сердцем
Семена пекинской капусты высокоурожайные семена овощей с желтым сердцем Продавец: 779790 Семена пекинской капусты высокоурожайные семена овощей с желтым сердцем Цвет листьев светло-зелен...
Высокоурожайные семена вишневой редьки
Высокоурожайные семена вишневой редьки Продавец: 779790 семена редьки черри 1. Мясистый корень этого сорта овальной формы, диаметром 3 см, кожица корня к...
Высококачественные высокоурожайные семена бамии для посадки
Высококачественные высокоурожайные семена бамии для посадки Продавец: 779790 Высококачественные семена бамии с высокой урожайностью для посадки Раннеспелость и высокая урожай...
Гибрид F1 Высококачественные семена огурцов
Гибрид F1 Высококачественные семена огурцов Продавец: 779790 Гибрид F1 высококачественные семена огурцов Как качественный сорт блестящих огурцов, характеризуе...
Семена фиолетового лука высокой урожайности
Семена фиолетового лука высокой урожайности Продавец: 779790 Семена фиолетового лука высокой урожайности Удобное выращивание и управление, хорошие экономическ...