.

10G SFP+

Primus IT 10g sfp+ module, all materials have passed CE, ROHS, FCC and other multiple quality certification systems, quality assurance, global supply, one-to-one professional technical services.

What kind of 10g optical transceiverdo I need?

Choosing SFP Modules

There are different fiber types and configurations. It is not feasible to make a different switch for each setting.

To solve this problem, equipment manufacturers often use SFP ports. You can customize the optical fiber connection according to the SFP module you need. The SFP module is a small package hot-swappable module. When choosing the right type of optical fiber and the correct SFP, we mainly consider whether the electronic products have specific requirements and the required transmission distance. Not all SFP modules are the same, and SFP modules are distinguished according to their bandwidth, wavelength, and distance functions.

Does SFP need to be compatible with the optical cable?

The SFP you choose must be compatible with the optical cable you want to install. Single-mode fiber requires single-mode compatibility with SFP. Multimode fiber requires multimode compatible SFP.

The type of optical fiber required is expressed in terms of wavelengths:

1310A1550 nm= single mode (9 / 125 μ m).

850x1300 nm= multimode (50 / 125 μ m).

In some applications, the 1310 nm can also work on multimode.

Bandwidth of SFP:

Most vendors will clearly indicate the maximum bandwidth and distance of their SFP (that is, 1 GB, the maximum transmission distance is 550m).

Here are some important data:

The SFP module supports up to 4.25 Gbps.

The SFP+module (enhanced small pluggable) supports up to 16 Gbps.

The SFP28 module can handle 25 Gbps on one channel.

Want to know optical transceiver priceand 10g sfp price, contact us.

There are many optical transceiver manufacturers, but we are one of the best choices for you.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: PRIMUS IT Limited
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

GPON
GPON The gpon vendorsprovided by Primus IT has three advantages: the first transmission distance is longer, the use of optical fiber transmission, the c...
AOC/DAC
AOC/DAC AOC/DAC Wholesale There are mainly three types of DAC/AOC: Passive copper cable, active copper cable and active optical cable. AOC is composed of ...
10G SFP+
10G SFP+ Primus IT 10g sfp+ module, all materials have passed CE, ROHS, FCC and other multiple quality certification systems, quality assurance, global supp...
FTTH
FTTH Primus ITas a professional optical transceiver supplier, which offers high-quality modulesnbspto meet the demand of datacom and signaling in teleco...
FTTH
FTTH Primus lT is a professional ftth manufacturersin China, committing to the research and development of PON technology and provides the best solution...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Электронные автовесы, электронные наземные весы, электронные платформенные весы, электронные гаки, электронные весы, нержавеющая сталь гири, чугунные гири 
Электронные автовесы, электронные наземные весы, электронные платформенные весы, электронные гаки, электронные весы, нержавеющая сталь гири, чугунные гири  Продавец: весовое оборудование Дайте миру высокосортный весы!Высококачественная продукция, профессиональный экспорт
Gear Operated Butterfly Valve
Gear Operated Butterfly Valve Продавец: Hebei Leading Metals & Piping Industries Co., Ltd. Gear operated valve regulates the flow of liquid or gas. The disc of the worm gear operated butte...
Galvanized Steel Nipple Seamless / Welded
Galvanized Steel Nipple Seamless / Welded Продавец: Hebei Leading Metals & Piping Industries Co., Ltd. Steel welded nipple fittingrefers to a seamless steel pipe or a welded steel pipe made of carbon ...
Galvanized Seamless Steel Socket
Galvanized Seamless Steel Socket Продавец: Hebei Leading Metals & Piping Industries Co., Ltd. The Socket is used as a short pipe for connecting two pipes. Also known as the pipe Coupling. The...
Forged Steel Pipe Fittings
Forged Steel Pipe Fittings Продавец: Hebei Leading Metals & Piping Industries Co., Ltd. Forged steel pipe fittings are made of A105 (carbon steel), stainless steel or nickel alloy. Forg...